Competition
KNVB Beker 2016/2017
Netherlands
Games
1st Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Tue | 16.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Staphorst | 1-2 | AZSV | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | AFC '34 | 4-1 | Bennekom | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | OFC Oostzaan | 2-1 | Flevo Boys | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | WV-HEDW | 0-3 | Quick '20 | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | RKVV Velsen | 0-1 | VV Groningen | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 18:30 | Lisse | 1-3 | De Dijk | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 18:30 | Schaesberg |
1-1 e.t.(3-1) | Kloetinge | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 18:45 | HV & CV Quick | 2-0 | Oranje Wit | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | ASWH | 2-1 | Chevremont | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Avanti '31 | 0-2 | SVZW | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Be Quick 1887 | 0-2 | RVVH | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Groene Ster |
0-0 e.t.(0-2) | Rijnvogels | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Jodan Boys |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(4-2) | Swift | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Noordwijk |
3-3 e.t.(4-5) | UDI '19 | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | OJC Rosmalen | 3-0 | Oranje Nassau | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | RKZVC | 0-4 | Achilles Veen | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | SteDoCo | 0-2 | Huizen | |||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | VVOG |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(3-5) | Halsteren | |||||
2nd Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Tue | 23.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Quick Boys | 0-2 | IJsselmeervogels | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | AFC | 1-5 | Kozakken Boys | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | AFC '34 | 2-6 | Rijnvogels | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | Dongen | 2-1 | OFC Oostzaan | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | Magreb '90 |
3-3 e.t.(5-5) p.g.(3-4) | Harkemase Boys | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | Scheveningen | 5-2 | GVVV | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | Quick '20 | 1-3 | JVC Cuijk | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 17:00 | VVSB | 2-0 | USV Hercules | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 18:30 | DVS '33 | 4-2 | AZSV | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 18:30 | Schaesberg | 2-3 | HSC '21 | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 18:30 | UNA | 3-2 | ODIN '59 | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 18:30 | Halsteren | 0-3 | Capelle | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 18:45 | HBS | 2-3 | Achilles Veen | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 18:45 | HV & CV Quick |
0-0 e.t.(0-1) | EVV | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Barendrecht | 3-1 | Juliana '31 | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | RVVH | 0-2 | ASWH | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Jodan Boys | 3-0 | SVZW | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | UDI '19 | 0-1 | Rijnsburgse Boys | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | OJC Rosmalen | 5-1 | VV Groningen | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | ONS Sneek | 1-2 | De Dijk | |||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 19:00 | Huizen |
3-3 e.t.(3-3) p.g.(4-3) | Westlandia | |||||
1st Round | |||||||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 16:00 | Capelle | 0-4 | Groningen | 16 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 16:00 | Rijnvogels | 0-1 | Cambuur | |||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 16:00 | Scheveningen | 1-2 | Emmen | 5 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 16:00 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 0-2 | Almere City | 8 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 17:30 | JVC Cuijk | 1-3 | Telstar | 3 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 17:30 | NAC Breda | 0-2 | VVV | 11 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Volendam |
3-3 e.t.(3-3) p.g.(5-4) | MVV | 10 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | EVV | 0-3 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Den Bosch | 2-3 | Eindhoven | 3 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Barendrecht | 0-1 | Excelsior | |||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | IJsselmeervogels | 3-1 | Achilles '29 | 1 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Kozakken Boys | 3-0 | Helmond Sport | 2 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | HHC |
1-1 e.t.(2-2) p.g.(6-7) | Jodan Boys | 1 | ||||
Tue | 20.Sep.2016 - 19:45 | Heerenveen |
1-1 e.t.(5-1) | De Graafschap | 11 | ||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 16:00 | Dongen | 1-3 | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 | ||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 17:30 | PSV | 4-0 | Roda JC | 24 | ||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Excelsior Maassluis |
1-1 e.t.(1-3) | Heracles | 2 | ||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | NEC |
0-0 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(3-5) | ADO Den Haag | |||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3-1 | Dordrecht | 6 | ||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Achilles Veen | 1-4 | VVSB | |||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | UNA | 1-0 | Huizen | |||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | De Treffers | 0-3 | ASWH | |||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Spakenburg | 2-1 | Fortuna Sittard | |||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Lienden | 1-4 | AZ | |||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Koninklijke HFC | 6-1 | OJC Rosmalen | |||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | DVS '33 | 1-4 | PEC Zwolle | 1 | ||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | Katwijk | 2-1 | Harkemase Boys | 1 | ||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 19:45 | Ajax | 5-0 | Willem II | 23 | ||||
Thu | 22.Sep.2016 - 17:30 | Twente | 1-3 | Utrecht | 76 | ||||
Thu | 22.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | De Dijk | 2-7 | Vitesse | 19 | ||||
Thu | 22.Sep.2016 - 19:00 | HSC '21 | 1-5 | TEC | |||||
Thu | 22.Sep.2016 - 19:45 | Feyenoord | 4-1 | Oss | 61 | ||||
2nd Round | |||||||||
Tue | 25.Oct.2016 - 17:30 | VVSB | 3-0 | Katwijk | 12 | ||||
Tue | 25.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | TEC | 0-4 | Cambuur | 28 | ||||
Tue | 25.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | ADO Den Haag | 2-1 | Telstar | 25 | ||||
Tue | 25.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1-2 | Jodan Boys | 22 | ||||
Tue | 25.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | Volendam |
0-0 e.t.(2-1) | Almere City | 19 | ||||
Tue | 25.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | Spakenburg |
2-2 e.t.(2-3) | ASWH | 8 | ||||
Tue | 25.Oct.2016 - 19:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3-1 | PSV | 100 | ||||
Wed | 26.Oct.2016 - 17:30 | Kozakken Boys | 1-6 | Ajax | 19 | ||||
Wed | 26.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | Heracles | 5-0 | UNA | 7 | ||||
Wed | 26.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | AZ | 1-0 | Emmen | |||||
Wed | 26.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | IJsselmeervogels | 3-1 | Koninklijke HFC | |||||
Wed | 26.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | Vitesse | 4-1 | RKC Waalwijk | 14 | ||||
Wed | 26.Oct.2016 - 19:00 | Utrecht | 1-0 | Groningen | 10 | ||||
Wed | 26.Oct.2016 - 19:45 | Feyenoord | 4-0 | Excelsior | |||||
Thu | 27.Oct.2016 - 17:30 | PEC Zwolle | 2-1 | VVV | 92 | ||||
Thu | 27.Oct.2016 - 19:45 | Eindhoven | 1-2 | Heerenveen | 91 | ||||
8th Finals | |||||||||
Tue | 13.Dec.2016 - 17:30 | Volendam | 4-1 | VVSB | 34 | ||||
Tue | 13.Dec.2016 - 19:45 | IJsselmeervogels | 0-1 | Heerenveen | 27 | ||||
Wed | 14.Dec.2016 - 17:30 | PEC Zwolle | 1-2 | Utrecht | 23 | ||||
Wed | 14.Dec.2016 - 19:00 | Vitesse | 4-0 | Jodan Boys | |||||
Wed | 14.Dec.2016 - 19:00 | AZ | 2-0 | ASWH | 1 | ||||
Wed | 14.Dec.2016 - 19:45 | Feyenoord | 5-1 | ADO Den Haag | 37 | ||||
Thu | 15.Dec.2016 - 17:30 | Cambuur | 2-1 | Ajax | 208 | ||||
Thu | 15.Dec.2016 - 19:45 | Heracles | 0-3 | Sparta Rotterdam | 192 | ||||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Tue | 24.Jan.2017 - 19:45 | Volendam |
0-0 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(5-6) | Sparta Rotterdam | 69 | ||||
Wed | 25.Jan.2017 - 17:30 | Utrecht |
2-2 e.t.(2-2) p.g.(6-7) | Cambuur | 72 | ||||
Wed | 25.Jan.2017 - 19:45 | AZ | 1-0 | Heerenveen | |||||
Thu | 26.Jan.2017 - 19:45 | Vitesse | 2-0 | Feyenoord | 250 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Wed | 01.Mar.2017 - 19:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1-2 | Vitesse | 43 | ||||
Thu | 02.Mar.2017 - 19:45 | AZ |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(3-2) | Cambuur | |||||
Final | |||||||||
Sun | 30.Apr.2017 - 17:00 | AZ | 0-2 | Vitesse |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
GBR ESP DEU ITA PRT FRA NLD BRA AGO ALB ARE ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DNK DZA ECU EGY EST FIN GBR GHA GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MOZ MYS NGA NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRY QAT ROU RUS SAU SGP SLV SRB STP SVK SVN SWE THA TUN TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL ZAF AFR EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
EUR EUR EUR SOU WOR EUR AFR SOU WOR N/C WOR WOR EUR EUR WOR N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C AFR OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI AFR AFR WOR ASI AFR OCE WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
KNVB Beker - 2016/2017
- 100% 102 / 102 Games
- Home team wins 46.08%
- Draws 0%
- Away team wins 53.92%
- Over 1.5 85.29%
- Over 2.5 67.65%
- Over 3.5 44.12%
- Goals 346
- Goals /match 3.39
- Goals /match home 1.68
- Goals /match away 1.72
- Both teams score 56.86%
- Goals after 80' 28.32%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)