Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eredivisie 2013/2014


Netherlands


Winner
Ajax
Top goal scorer
A. Finnbogason (29 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
< Back
Fri 23.Aug.2013 - 20:00 Heerenveen 3-3 Ajax 108
Sat 24.Aug.2013 - 18:45 NEC 2-2 Waalwijk 4
Sat 24.Aug.2013 - 19:45 Heracles 1-1 PSV 29
Sat 24.Aug.2013 - 19:45 ADO 0-4 Roda 5
Sat 24.Aug.2013 - 20:45 Zwolle 2-0 Cambuur 8
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 12:30 Go Ahead 3-3 Groningen 3
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 14:30 Feyenoord 3-1 NAC 9
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 14:30 Vitesse 1-0 Twente 8
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 16:30 Utrecht 2-0 AZ 10
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ajax 71 34 20 11 3 69 28 +41
...
V E V E E
2 = Feyenoord 67 34 20 7 7 76 40 +36
...
V V V V E
3 = Twente 63 34 17 12 5 72 37 +35
...
E V V V E
4 = PSV 59 34 18 5 11 60 45 +15
...
D D D V V
5 = Heerenveen 57 34 16 9 9 72 51 +21
...
E V V V V
6 = Vitesse 55 34 15 10 9 65 49 +16
...
E E D E D
7 = Groningen 51 34 14 9 11 57 53 +4
...
V V V V V
8 = AZ 47 34 13 8 13 54 50 +4
...
E E E D E
9 = ADO Den Haag 43 34 12 7 15 45 64 -19
...
E V D V V
10 = Utrecht 41 34 11 8 15 46 65 -19
...
V D V D V
11 = PEC Zwolle 40 34 9 13 12 47 49 -2
...
E D E D E
12 = Cambuur 39 34 10 9 15 40 50 -10
...
D E V D D
13 = Go Ahead Eagles 38 34 10 8 16 45 69 -24
...
V V D E D
14 = Heracles 37 34 10 7 17 45 59 -14
...
D D D E D
15 = NAC Breda 35 34 8 11 15 43 54 -11
...
D D D E D
16 = RKC Waalwijk 32 34 7 11 16 44 64 -20
...
D D E E D
17 = NEC 30 34 5 15 14 54 82 -28
...
D E E D E
18 = Roda JC 29 34 7 8 19 44 69 -25
...
D E D D V
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Europa League Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Feyenoord 76 Goals
Best Defense Ajax 28 Goals
Most Wins Ajax 20 Victories
Most Defeats Roda JC 19 Defeats
Most Draws NEC 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Finnbogason 29 Goals
Most Yellows K. Leerdam 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Bonevacia ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Bizot ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 978 Goals
Goals/game 3.2 G/game
See all

Search

Eredivisie - 2013/2014

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 47.44%
  • Draws 27.24%
  • Away team wins 25.32%
  • Over 1.5 87.82%
  • Over 2.5 64.1%
  • Over 3.5 36.22%
  • Goals 991
  • Goals /match 3.18
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 64.74%
  • Goals after 80' 16.55%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:30 Córdoba vs Real Oviedo
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)