Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eredivisie 2013/2014


Netherlands


Winner
Ajax
Top goal scorer
A. Finnbogason (29 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31
< Back
Fri 28.Mar.2014 - 19:00 NAC 2-2 Utrecht 44
Sat 29.Mar.2014 - 17:45 Vitesse 2-2 Heerenveen 13
Sat 29.Mar.2014 - 18:45 NEC 1-2 Heracles 24
Sat 29.Mar.2014 - 19:45 PSV 2-3 Groningen 87
Sun 30.Mar.2014 - 12:30 Feyenoord 5-0 Go Ahead 40
Sun 30.Mar.2014 - 14:30 Cambuur 0-0 AZ 32
Sun 30.Mar.2014 - 14:30 Ajax 3-0 Twente 49
Sun 30.Mar.2014 - 14:30 Roda 0-1 Waalwijk 21
Sun 30.Mar.2014 - 16:30 ADO 1-1 Zwolle 23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ajax 71 34 20 11 3 69 28 +41
...
V E V E E
2 = Feyenoord 67 34 20 7 7 76 40 +36
...
V V V V E
3 = Twente 63 34 17 12 5 72 37 +35
...
E V V V E
4 = PSV 59 34 18 5 11 60 45 +15
...
D D D V V
5 = Heerenveen 57 34 16 9 9 72 51 +21
...
E V V V V
6 = Vitesse 55 34 15 10 9 65 49 +16
...
E E D E D
7 = Groningen 51 34 14 9 11 57 53 +4
...
V V V V V
8 = AZ 47 34 13 8 13 54 50 +4
...
E E E D E
9 = ADO Den Haag 43 34 12 7 15 45 64 -19
...
E V D V V
10 = Utrecht 41 34 11 8 15 46 65 -19
...
V D V D V
11 = PEC Zwolle 40 34 9 13 12 47 49 -2
...
E D E D E
12 = Cambuur 39 34 10 9 15 40 50 -10
...
D E V D D
13 = Go Ahead Eagles 38 34 10 8 16 45 69 -24
...
V V D E D
14 = Heracles 37 34 10 7 17 45 59 -14
...
D D D E D
15 = NAC Breda 35 34 8 11 15 43 54 -11
...
D D D E D
16 = RKC Waalwijk 32 34 7 11 16 44 64 -20
...
D D E E D
17 = NEC 30 34 5 15 14 54 82 -28
...
D E E D E
18 = Roda JC 29 34 7 8 19 44 69 -25
...
D E D D V
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Europa League Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Feyenoord 76 Goals
Best Defense Ajax 28 Goals
Most Wins Ajax 20 Victories
Most Defeats Roda JC 19 Defeats
Most Draws NEC 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Finnbogason 29 Goals
Most Yellows K. Leerdam 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Bonevacia ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Bizot ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 978 Goals
Goals/game 3.2 G/game
See all

Search

Eredivisie - 2013/2014

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 47.44%
  • Draws 27.24%
  • Away team wins 25.32%
  • Over 1.5 87.82%
  • Over 2.5 64.1%
  • Over 3.5 36.22%
  • Goals 991
  • Goals /match 3.18
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 64.74%
  • Goals after 80' 16.55%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 St. Pauli vs Bremen
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
17:30 WAC vs Salzburg
18:00 Krasnodar vs Tosno
18:00 Winterthur vs Wohlen
18:00 Servette vs Chiasso
18:00 Young Boys vs Basel
18:00 Lausanne vs St. Gallen
18:30 Unión Comercio vs Ayacucho
18:30 Limerick vs Sligo
19:00 NYCFC vs Chicago
19:00 Rudar vs Ankaran
19:30 Anderlecht vs ZW
20:00 Española vs San Felipe
20:00 Vitória vs Chapecoense
20:00 Rijeka vs Rudeš
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)