Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eredivisie 2013/2014


Netherlands


Winner
Ajax
Top goal scorer
A. Finnbogason (29 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 24 Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26
< Back
Fri 21.Feb.2014 - 19:00 ADO 3-2 Go Ahead 76
Sat 22.Feb.2014 - 17:45 Heerenveen 0-0 NAC 42
Sat 22.Feb.2014 - 18:45 Cambuur 1-0 Roda 33
Sat 22.Feb.2014 - 18:45 Zwolle 1-1 Heracles 20
Sat 22.Feb.2014 - 19:45 NEC 0-2 PSV 66
Sun 23.Feb.2014 - 11:30 Utrecht 1-0 Groningen 16
Sun 23.Feb.2014 - 13:30 Ajax 4-0 AZ 50
Sun 23.Feb.2014 - 13:30 Vitesse 3-1 Waalwijk 33
Sun 23.Feb.2014 - 15:30 Twente 2-2 Feyenoord 46
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ajax 71 34 20 11 3 69 28 +41
...
V E V E E
2 = Feyenoord 67 34 20 7 7 76 40 +36
...
V V V V E
3 = Twente 63 34 17 12 5 72 37 +35
...
E V V V E
4 = PSV 59 34 18 5 11 60 45 +15
...
D D D V V
5 = Heerenveen 57 34 16 9 9 72 51 +21
...
E V V V V
6 = Vitesse 55 34 15 10 9 65 49 +16
...
E E D E D
7 = Groningen 51 34 14 9 11 57 53 +4
...
V V V V V
8 = AZ 47 34 13 8 13 54 50 +4
...
E E E D E
9 = ADO Den Haag 43 34 12 7 15 45 64 -19
...
E V D V V
10 = Utrecht 41 34 11 8 15 46 65 -19
...
V D V D V
11 = PEC Zwolle 40 34 9 13 12 47 49 -2
...
E D E D E
12 = Cambuur 39 34 10 9 15 40 50 -10
...
D E V D D
13 = Go Ahead Eagles 38 34 10 8 16 45 69 -24
...
V V D E D
14 = Heracles 37 34 10 7 17 45 59 -14
...
D D D E D
15 = NAC Breda 35 34 8 11 15 43 54 -11
...
D D D E D
16 = RKC Waalwijk 32 34 7 11 16 44 64 -20
...
D D E E D
17 = NEC 30 34 5 15 14 54 82 -28
...
D E E D E
18 = Roda JC 29 34 7 8 19 44 69 -25
...
D E D D V
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Europa League Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Feyenoord 76 Goals
Best Defense Ajax 28 Goals
Most Wins Ajax 20 Victories
Most Defeats Roda JC 19 Defeats
Most Draws NEC 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Finnbogason 29 Goals
Most Yellows K. Leerdam 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Bonevacia ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Bizot ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 978 Goals
Goals/game 3.2 G/game
See all

Search

Eredivisie - 2013/2014

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 47.44%
  • Draws 27.24%
  • Away team wins 25.32%
  • Over 1.5 87.82%
  • Over 2.5 64.1%
  • Over 3.5 36.22%
  • Goals 991
  • Goals /match 3.18
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 64.74%
  • Goals after 80' 16.55%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 NOB vs Belgrano
01:00 Cuenca vs Nacional
05:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
05:00 Vissel Kobe vs Sanfrecce
05:00 Albirex vs Ventforet
05:00 F Marinos vs Cerezo
05:00 Kashiwa vs Júbilo
05:00 Vegalta vs Omiya
05:00 Kawasaki vs Gamba
06:00 Gwangju vs Pohang
06:00 Incheon Utd vs Sangju
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Shimizu vs Consadole
08:50 Sydney vs Newcastle
12:00 Getafe vs Alavés
12:00 Zirka vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:30 Ross vs Celtic
12:30 Arsenal vs Tottenham
14:00 Parma vs Ascoli
14:00 Lorient vs Brest
14:30 Piast vs Cracovia
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Teplice
15:00 Karpaty vs Illichivets'
15:00 AGF vs Silkeborg
15:00 Huesca vs Tenerife
15:00 Slovan vs Baník
15:00 Sigma vs Zlín
15:15 Leganés vs Barcelona
16:00 PSG vs Nantes
16:00 Arsenal vs Rubin
17:00 Roma vs Lazio
17:00 Valladolid vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Mouscron vs Anderlecht
17:00 Sandecja vs Lech
17:30 Hertha BSC vs M'gladbach
17:30 Feyenoord vs VVV
17:30 Sevilla vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Twente vs Heerenveen
17:30 Fulham vs Derby
17:30 Man Utd vs Newcastle
19:00 Toulouse vs Metz
19:00 Strasbourg vs Rennes
19:00 Guingamp vs Angers
19:00 Dijon vs Troyes
19:00 Eupen vs Antwerp
19:00 Reus vs Albacete
19:00 Kortrijk vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Slovácko vs Viktoria Plzeň
19:30 Standard vs Oostende
19:30 Lechia vs Wisła Płock
19:45 NAC vs Ajax
19:45 Atlético vs Real Madrid
19:45 Willem II vs Sparta
19:45 Napoli vs Milan
20:00 Municipal vs Garcilaso
20:00 Banfield vs Temperley
20:00 Def y Justicia vs Lanús
21:00 Rubio Ñú vs Cerro Porteño
Transmissions available in UK (change)