Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eredivisie 2011/2012


Netherlands


Winner
Ajax
Top goal scorer
B. Dost (32 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21
< Back
Fri 03.Feb.2012 - 19:00 Heerenveen 4-3 Roda
Sat 04.Feb.2012 - 18:45 Excelsior 3-1 VVV
Sat 04.Feb.2012 - 19:45 Vitesse 1-0 NAC
Sun 05.Feb.2012 - 11:30 Ajax 0-2 Utrecht
Sun 05.Feb.2012 - 13:30 Heracles 1-1 PSV
Sun 05.Feb.2012 - 13:30 NEC 0-2 Feyenoord
Sun 05.Feb.2012 - 15:30 Groningen 0-3 Waalwijk
Wed 08.Feb.2012 - 18:00 ADO 0-6 AZ
Wed 21.Mar.2012 - 17:30 De Graafschap 1-2 Twente
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ajax 76 34 23 7 4 93 36 +57
...
V V V V V
2 = Feyenoord 70 34 21 7 6 70 37 +33
...
V V V V V
3 = PSV 69 34 21 6 7 87 47 +40
...
V V V V V
4 = AZ 65 34 19 8 7 64 35 +29
...
D V D E V
5 = Heerenveen 64 34 18 10 6 79 59 +20
...
V E V V D
6 = Twente 60 34 17 9 8 82 46 +36
...
E V D D D
7 = Vitesse 53 34 15 8 11 48 43 +5
...
V E V E D
8 = NEC 45 34 13 6 15 42 45 -3
...
D D E E V
9 = RKC Waalwijk 45 34 13 6 15 40 49 -9
...
E D E V D
10 = Roda JC 44 34 14 2 18 55 70 -15
...
V V D D D
11 = Utrecht 43 34 11 10 13 55 58 -3
...
V V D E V
12 = Heracles 40 34 11 7 16 52 62 -10
...
E V D D D
13 = NAC Breda 38 34 10 8 16 45 54 -9
...
E D V E V
14 = Groningen 37 34 10 7 17 41 61 -20
...
D D E E D
15 = ADO Den Haag 32 34 8 8 18 38 67 -29
...
D D D D D
16 = VVV 31 34 9 4 21 42 78 -36
...
D D V D V
17 = De Graafschap 24 34 6 6 22 36 74 -38
...
D D E E V
18 = Excelsior 19 34 4 7 23 28 76 -48
...
D D D E D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Europa League Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2011/2012
Teams
Best Offense Ajax 93 Goals
Best Defense AZ 35 Goals
Most Wins Ajax 23 Victories
Most Defeats Excelsior 23 Defeats
Most Draws Heerenveen 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer B. Dost 32 Goals
Most Yellows Guy Ramos ... 11 Cards
Most Reds P. Kieszek 3 Cards
Most Minutes J. Zoet 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 997 Goals
Goals/game 3.26 G/game
See all

Search

Eredivisie - 2011/2012

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 50.64%
  • Draws 20.51%
  • Away team wins 28.85%
  • Over 1.5 84.62%
  • Over 2.5 60.9%
  • Over 3.5 43.59%
  • Goals 1014
  • Goals /match 3.25
  • Goals /match home 1.9
  • Goals /match away 1.35
  • Both teams score 55.13%
  • Goals after 80' 17.06%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)