Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eredivisie 2009/2010


Netherlands


Winner
Twente
Top goal scorer
L. Suárez (35 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 02.May.2010 - 14:30 AZ 1-1 PSV
Sun 02.May.2010 - 14:30 Feyenoord 6-2 Heerenveen
Sun 02.May.2010 - 14:30 Waalwijk 1-2 VVV
Sun 02.May.2010 - 14:30 Heracles 4-2 ADO
Sun 02.May.2010 - 14:30 Utrecht 2-2 Vitesse
Sun 02.May.2010 - 14:30 Groningen 3-1 Sparta
Sun 02.May.2010 - 14:30 NEC 1-4 Ajax
Sun 02.May.2010 - 14:30 Roda 3-2 Willem II
Sun 02.May.2010 - 14:30 NAC 0-2 Twente
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Twente 86 34 27 5 2 63 23 +40
...
V V D V V
2 = Ajax 85 34 27 4 3 106 20 +86
...
V V V V V
3 = PSV 78 34 23 9 2 72 29 +43
...
V E E V E
4 = Feyenoord 63 34 17 12 5 54 31 +23
...
E E V D V
5 = AZ 62 34 19 5 10 64 34 +30
...
V E V V E
6 = Heracles 56 34 17 5 12 54 49 +5
...
V E V D V
7 = Utrecht 53 34 14 11 9 39 33 +6
...
D D E V E
8 = Groningen 49 34 14 7 13 48 47 +1
...
D V E D V
9 = Roda JC 47 34 14 5 15 56 60 -4
...
V D V V V
10 = NAC Breda 46 34 12 10 12 42 49 -7
...
E V E E D
11 = Heerenveen 37 34 11 4 19 44 64 -20
...
V D E E D
12 = VVV 35 34 8 11 15 43 57 -14
...
D D D V V
13 = NEC 33 34 8 9 17 35 59 -24
...
D E V D D
14 = Vitesse 32 34 8 8 18 38 62 -24
...
V D E D E
15 = ADO Den Haag 30 34 7 9 18 38 59 -21
...
D V D V D
16 = Sparta Rotterdam 26 34 6 8 20 30 66 -36
...
D E D D D
17 = Willem II 23 34 7 2 25 36 70 -34
...
D D D D D
18 = RKC Waalwijk 15 34 5 0 29 30 80 -50
...
D V D D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Europa League Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2009/2010
Teams
Best Offense Ajax 106 Goals
Best Defense Ajax 20 Goals
Most Wins Twente 27 Victories
Most Defeats RKC Waalwijk 29 Defeats
Most Draws Feyenoord 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Suárez 35 Goals
Most Yellows N. Asare 10 Cards
Most Reds K. Soltani ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes W. Janssen 3345 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 892 Goals
Goals/game 2.92 G/game
See all

Search

Eredivisie - 2009/2010

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 49.68%
  • Draws 20.19%
  • Away team wins 30.13%
  • Over 1.5 78.53%
  • Over 2.5 53.21%
  • Over 3.5 34.29%
  • Goals 910
  • Goals /match 2.92
  • Goals /match home 1.72
  • Goals /match away 1.2
  • Both teams score 49.36%
  • Goals after 80' 15.82%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)