Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eredivisie 2002/2003


Netherlands


Winner
PSV
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 17.May.2003 - 01:00 Willem II 2-1 Excelsior
Sat 17.May.2003 - 01:00 RBC 0-2 NEC
Sat 17.May.2003 - 01:00 Zwolle 0-1 Heerenveen
Sat 17.May.2003 - 01:00 Vitesse 0-1 Twente
Sun 18.May.2003 - 01:00 Feyenoord 3-1 PSV
Sun 18.May.2003 - 01:00 Waalwijk 2-3 NAC
Sun 18.May.2003 - 01:00 Groningen 1-0 AZ
Sun 18.May.2003 - 01:00 Ajax 7-1 De Graafschap
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 Excelsior 4-4 Vitesse
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 De Graafschap 1-0 Groningen
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 PSV 2-0 Utrecht
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 Heerenveen 6-0 RBC
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 Roda 1-0 Waalwijk
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 Willem II 1-1 Feyenoord
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 Twente 1-2 Ajax
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 NAC 4-0 AZ
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 NEC 0-0 Zwolle
Thu 29.May.2003 - 01:00 AZ 4-1 Excelsior
Thu 29.May.2003 - 01:00 Feyenoord 3-1 Roda
Thu 29.May.2003 - 01:00 Utrecht 3-2 Twente

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = PSV 84 34 26 6 2 87 20 +67
...
E V D V E
2 = Ajax 83 34 26 5 3 96 32 +64
...
V V V V V
3 = Feyenoord 80 34 25 5 4 89 39 +50
...
V V V E V
4 NAC Breda 52 34 13 13 8 42 31 +11
...
V V V V V
5 = NEC 51 34 14 9 11 41 40 +1
...
E D V E V
6 Roda JC 50 34 14 8 12 58 54 +4
...
V V E V D
7 Heerenveen 47 34 13 8 13 61 55 +6
...
V V V V D
8 Utrecht 47 34 12 11 11 49 49 0
...
D D E D V
9 RKC Waalwijk 46 34 14 4 16 44 51 -7
...
D D D D D
10 AZ 44 34 12 8 14 50 69 -19
...
E V D D V
11 Willem II 42 34 11 9 14 48 51 -3
...
D D V E D
12 Twente 41 34 10 11 13 36 45 -9
...
D E V D D
13 = RBC 36 34 10 6 18 33 54 -21
...
V D D D D
14 Vitesse 33 34 8 9 17 37 51 -14
...
V V D E V
15 Groningen 32 34 7 11 16 28 44 -16
...
D D V D E
16 = PEC Zwolle 32 34 8 8 18 31 62 -31
...
D E D E V
17 = Excelsior 23 34 5 8 21 38 72 -34
...
D D D E D
18 = De Graafschap 23 34 6 5 23 35 84 -49
...
V D D V D


    Stats 2002/2003
    Teams
    Best Offense Ajax 96 Goals
    Best Defense PSV 20 Goals
    Most Wins PSV 26 Victories
    Most Defeats De Graafschap 23 Defeats
    Most Draws NAC Breda 13 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 903 Goals
    Goals/game 2.95 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Eredivisie - 2002/2003

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 49.35%
    • Draws 23.53%
    • Away team wins 27.12%
    • Over 1.5 76.8%
    • Over 2.5 54.25%
    • Over 3.5 34.97%
    • Goals 903
    • Goals /match 2.95
    • Goals /match home 1.73
    • Goals /match away 1.22
    • Both teams score 51.63%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
    01:00 Tigres vs León
    06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
    06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
    08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
    10:30 Alanya vs Konya
    11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
    11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
    11:00 Girona vs Levante
    11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
    11:30 Milan vs Crotone
    11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
    12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
    12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
    12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
    12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
    12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
    12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
    12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
    12:45 Lugano vs Thun
    12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
    12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
    13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
    13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
    13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
    13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
    13:00 Krško vs Domžale
    13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
    13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
    13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
    13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
    13:30 Willem II vs Twente
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
    14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
    14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
    14:00 Woking vs Accrington
    14:00 Lazio vs Roma
    14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
    14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
    14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
    14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
    14:00 Verona vs Perugia
    14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
    14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
    15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
    15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
    15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
    15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
    16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
    16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
    16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
    16:00 Ain vs Wasl
    16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
    16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
    17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
    17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
    17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
    17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
    17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
    17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
    17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
    17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
    17:00 Emelec vs Católica
    17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
    Transmissions available in UK (change)