Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eredivisie 2005/2006


Netherlands


Winner
PSV
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 08.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Waalwijk 0-2 Heracles
Sat 08.Apr.2006 - 01:00 NAC 2-1 NEC
Sat 08.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Sparta 5-0 RBC
Sun 09.Apr.2006 - 01:00 PSV 1-1 Groningen
Sun 09.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Vitesse 1-0 Utrecht
Sun 09.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Twente 2-0 ADO
Sun 09.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Willem II 2-2 Roda
Sun 09.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Ajax 1-0 AZ
Wed 12.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Willem II 4-3 Heerenveen
Wed 12.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Ajax 2-1 Vitesse
Wed 12.Apr.2006 - 01:00 RBC 1-2 ADO
Wed 12.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Sparta 3-2 Waalwijk
Wed 12.Apr.2006 - 01:00 AZ 0-0 Twente
Wed 12.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Groningen 2-1 Utrecht
Wed 12.Apr.2006 - 01:00 PSV 1-1 Feyenoord
Wed 12.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Heracles 4-2 NAC
Wed 12.Apr.2006 - 01:00 NEC 0-3 Roda
Sun 16.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Waalwijk 2-4 Ajax
Sun 16.Apr.2006 - 01:00 NAC 2-6 PSV
Sun 16.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Roda 2-1 Heracles

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = PSV 84 34 26 6 2 71 23 +48
...
V V E E V
2 = AZ 74 34 23 5 6 78 32 +46
...
V V D E V
3 = Feyenoord 71 34 21 8 5 79 34 +45
...
D V E E V
4 = Ajax 60 34 18 6 10 66 41 +25
...
E D V V V
5 = Groningen 56 34 16 8 10 46 43 +3
...
E V E V E
6 = Utrecht 55 34 16 7 11 48 44 +4
...
V V D D D
7 = Heerenveen 50 34 14 8 12 63 58 +5
...
V D E D D
8 = Roda JC 50 34 15 5 14 57 54 +3
...
V V E V V
9 = Twente 47 34 13 8 13 44 36 +8
...
D D V E E
10 = NEC 47 34 13 8 13 43 43 0
...
E V D D E
11 = Vitesse 44 34 13 5 16 52 54 -2
...
V D V D E
12 = RKC Waalwijk 39 34 11 6 17 48 58 -10
...
D D D D D
13 = Heracles 39 34 11 6 17 35 58 -23
...
D V V V D
14 = Sparta Rotterdam 37 34 10 7 17 34 50 -16
...
D D V V V
15 = ADO Den Haag 35 34 10 5 19 36 62 -26
...
V E D V D
16 = NAC Breda 33 34 8 9 17 45 66 -21
...
E D V D D
17 = Willem II 28 34 7 7 20 45 66 -21
...
D E E V V
18 = RBC 9 34 1 6 27 22 90 -68
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2005/2006
Teams
Best Offense Feyenoord 79 Goals
Best Defense PSV 23 Goals
Most Wins PSV 26 Victories
Most Defeats RBC 27 Defeats
Most Draws NAC Breda 9 Draws
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 912 Goals
Goals/game 2.98 G/game
See all

Search

Eredivisie - 2005/2006

  • 100% 326 / 326 Games

  • Home team wins 49.39%
  • Draws 19.63%
  • Away team wins 30.98%
  • Over 1.5 79.45%
  • Over 2.5 55.83%
  • Over 3.5 34.05%
  • Goals 970
  • Goals /match 2.98
  • Goals /match home 1.71
  • Goals /match away 1.27
  • Both teams score 54.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Strongest vs Española
00:30 Coritiba vs ASA
01:00 Universitario vs Garcilaso
01:00 Dallas vs Árabe
08:50 Melbourne City vs Sydney
15:00 Hebei CFFC vs Vålerenga
16:00 Rize vs Kayserispor
17:00 Arka vs Kielce
17:00 Kasımpaşa vs Bursa
17:00 Hajduk vs Istra
17:00 Vysočina vs Králové
17:30 Horn vs Kapfenberg
17:30 Wacker vs Wattens
17:30 BW Linz vs Wiener Neust
17:30 Würzburg vs Greuther Fürth
17:30 Sandhausen vs Braunschweig
17:30 Union Berlin vs 1860 München
17:30 FAC vs A Lustenau
18:00 Nantes vs Dijon
18:00 Brescia vs Cittadella
19:00 Cambuur vs MVV
19:00 Amiens vs Orléans
19:00 PSV II vs Waalwijk
19:00 Nîmes vs Gazélec
19:00 Dordrecht vs De Graafschap
19:00 Tours vs Troyes
19:00 Ajaccio vs Sochaux
19:00 NAC vs Volendam
19:00 Le Havre vs Auxerre
19:00 ADO vs Twente
19:00 Strasbourg vs Clermont
19:00 Guimarães vs Moreirense
19:00 Helmond vs Utrecht
19:00 Ajax II vs Eindhoven
19:00 Laval vs Bourg
19:00 VVV vs Achilles'29
19:00 Niort vs Red Star
19:00 Reus vs Real Oviedo
19:15 Randers vs Midtjylland
19:30 Wolfsburg vs Bremen
19:30 Club Brugge vs ZW
19:30 Pogoń vs Lech
19:30 Liefering vs LASK
19:45 Nice vs Montpellier
19:45 Inverness vs Rangers
19:45 Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad
19:45 Wolverhampton vs Birmingham
20:00 Benevento vs Bari 1908
20:00 Panama U20 vs Haiti U20
21:00 Benfica vs Chaves
Transmissions available in UK (change)