Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

N/C America

Champions League 2008/2009


N/C America


Winner
Atlante
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 17.Sep.2008 - 01:00 DC United 0-2 Saprissa
Thu 18.Sep.2008 - 03:00 Marathón 2-0 Cruz Azul
Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 03:00 Cruz Azul 4-0 Saprissa
Thu 25.Sep.2008 - 03:10 Marathón 2-0 DC United
Wed 01.Oct.2008 - 03:00 Saprissa 2-1 Marathón
Thu 02.Oct.2008 - 01:00 DC United 0-1 Cruz Azul
Wed 08.Oct.2008 - 01:00 Cruz Azul 1-1 Marathón
Fri 10.Oct.2008 - 03:00 Saprissa 2-2 DC United
Wed 22.Oct.2008 - 03:00 Cruz Azul 2-0 DC United
Thu 30.Oct.2008 - 00:00 Saprissa 1-0 Cruz Azul
Thu 30.Oct.2008 - 00:00 DC United 2-4 Marathón
Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 01:00 Marathón 2-0 Saprissa

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Marathón 13 6 4 1 1 12 5 +7
...
V D E V V
2 = Cruz Azul 10 6 3 1 2 8 4 +4
...
V V E V D
3 = Saprissa 10 6 3 1 2 7 9 -2
...
D V E V D
4 = DC United 1 6 0 1 5 4 13 -9
...
D D E D D



    Search

    Champions League - 2008/2009

    • 99% 77 / 78 Games

    • Home team wins 53.25%
    • Draws 25.97%
    • Away team wins 20.78%
    • Over 1.5 79.22%
    • Over 2.5 50.65%
    • Over 3.5 29.87%
    • Goals 219
    • Goals /match 2.84
    • Goals /match home 1.77
    • Goals /match away 1.08
    • Both teams score 46.75%
    • Goals after 80' 18.26%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    17:00 Horsens vs AaB
    17:00 Lechia vs Sandecja
    17:30 FAC vs Kapfenberg
    17:30 Wiener Neust vs Wattens
    17:30 A Lustenau vs BW Linz
    17:30 Tosno vs Energiya
    17:30 Braunschweig vs Aue
    17:30 Darmstadt 98 vs St. Pauli
    17:30 Hartberg vs Ried
    18:00 Jönköpings S vs Elfsborg
    19:00 Eindhoven vs Telstar
    19:00 Clermont vs Lorient
    19:00 Nancy vs Sochaux
    19:00 Volendam vs Helmond
    19:00 Auxerre vs Orléans
    19:00 Le Havre vs Valenciennes
    19:00 Reims vs Bourg
    19:00 Cambuur vs Ajax II
    19:00 Ajaccio vs Paris
    19:00 Gazélec vs QRM
    19:00 Niort vs Tours
    19:00 Roda vs Vitesse
    19:00 Istra vs Cibalia
    19:00 Xamax vs FC Schaffh
    19:15 Leganés vs Alavés
    19:15 Sparta vs Slovácko
    19:15 Randers vs Silkeborg
    19:30 Standard vs ZW
    19:30 Cracovia vs Górnik
    19:30 Wacker vs Liefering
    19:45 Burton Albion vs Birmingham
    19:45 Metz vs Monaco
    19:45 Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş
    20:30 Rio Ave vs Portimonense
    21:00 Tenerife vs Zaragoza
    21:15 Valencia vs Las Palmas
    21:30 Juan Aurich vs Cajamarca
    19:30 Bayern München vs Leverkusen
    01:10 Independiente vs Tucumán
    Transmissions available in UK (change)