Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

N/C America

WC Qualification CONCACAF 1970 Mexico


N/C America



Group 1
Matches
Sun 29.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Costa Rica 1-1 Honduras
Sun 22.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Honduras 1-0 Costa Rica
Sun 08.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Jamaica 0-2 Honduras
Thu 05.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Honduras 3-1 Jamaica
Sun 01.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Jamaica 1-3 Costa Rica
Wed 27.Nov.1968 - 01:00 Costa Rica 3-0 Jamaica

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Honduras 10 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5
...
V V V E
2 Costa Rica 7 4 2 1 1 7 3 +4
...
V V D E
3 Jamaica 0 4 0 0 4 2 11 -9
...
D D D D


    Group 2
    Matches
    Mon 23.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Guatemala 1-1 Haiti
    Sun 08.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Haiti 2-0 Guatemala
    Mon 25.Nov.1968 - 01:00 Haiti 2-4 Trinidad
    Sat 23.Nov.1968 - 01:00 Trinidad 0-4 Haiti
    Wed 20.Nov.1968 - 01:00 Trinidad 0-0 Guatemala
    Sun 17.Nov.1968 - 01:00 Guatemala 4-0 Trinidad

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 Haiti 7 4 2 1 1 9 5 +4
    ...
    V D V E
    2 Guatemala 5 4 1 2 1 5 3 +2
    ...
    V E D E
    3 Trinidad and Tobago 4 4 1 1 2 4 10 -6
    ...
    D E D V


      Group 3
      Matches
      Sun 22.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Suriname 4-1 El Salvador
      Sun 15.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Curaçao 1-2 El Salvador
      Thu 12.Dec.1968 - 01:00 El Salvador 1-0 Curaçao
      Thu 05.Dec.1968 - 01:00 Curaçao 2-0 Suriname
      Sun 01.Dec.1968 - 01:00 El Salvador 6-0 Suriname
      Sun 24.Nov.1968 - 01:00 Suriname 6-0 Curaçao

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 El Salvador 9 4 3 0 1 10 5 +5
      ...
      V V V D
      2 Suriname 6 4 2 0 2 10 9 +1
      ...
      V D D V
      3 Curaçao 3 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6
      ...
      D V D D


        Group 4
        Matches
        Sun 10.Nov.1968 - 01:00 Bermuda 0-2 United States
        Sat 02.Nov.1968 - 01:00 United States 6-2 Bermuda
        Sun 27.Oct.1968 - 01:00 United States 1-0 Canada
        Sun 20.Oct.1968 - 01:00 Bermuda 0-0 Canada
        Thu 17.Oct.1968 - 01:00 Canada 4-2 United States
        Sun 06.Oct.1968 - 01:00 Canada 4-0 Bermuda

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 United States 9 4 3 0 1 11 6 +5
        ...
        D V V V
        2 Canada 7 4 2 1 1 8 3 +5
        ...
        V V E D
        3 Bermuda 1 4 0 1 3 2 12 -10
        ...
        D E D D



          Search

          WC Qualification CONCACAF - 1970 Mexico

          • 100% 32 / 32 Games

          • Home team wins 53.13%
          • Draws 12.5%
          • Away team wins 34.38%
          • Over 1.5 75%
          • Over 2.5 53.13%
          • Over 3.5 37.5%
          • Goals 97
          • Goals /match 3.03
          • Goals /match home 1.94
          • Goals /match away 1.09
          • Both teams score 34.38%
          • Goals after 80' 0%
          View all
          Bonus Bet365

          Zapping

          C Hour  

          Finished matches

          00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
          00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
          00:30 New York vs New England
          01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
          01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
          01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
          01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
          03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
          05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
          05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
          05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
          06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
          08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
          09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
          11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
          11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
          11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
          11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
          11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
          12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
          13:30 Roda vs MVV
          14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
          14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
          14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
          14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
          14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
          15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
          15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
          15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
          15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
          15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
          15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
          15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
          15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
          15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
          15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
          15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
          15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
          15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
          15:30 WAC vs Sturm
          15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
          15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
          15:45 NEC vs NAC
          16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
          17:00 Roma vs Genoa
          17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
          17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
          17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
          17:00 Lech vs Wisła
          17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
          17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
          17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
          17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
          17:00 Elche vs Reus
          17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
          17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
          17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
          17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
          19:45 Inter vs Udinese
          Transmissions available in UK (change)