Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

N/C America

WC Qualification CONCACAF 1998 France


N/C America



Group 1
Matches
Sun 01.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Trinidad 0-1 Costa Rica
Sun 06.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Trinidad 1-1 Guatemala
Sun 03.Nov.1996 - 00:00 United States 2-0 Guatemala
Sun 10.Nov.1996 - 00:00 United States 2-0 Trinidad
Sun 17.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Costa Rica 3-0 Guatemala
Sun 24.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Guatemala 1-0 Costa Rica
Sun 24.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Trinidad 0-1 United States
Sun 01.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Costa Rica 2-1 United States
Sun 08.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Guatemala 2-1 Trinidad
Sat 14.Dec.1996 - 00:00 United States 2-1 Costa Rica
Sat 21.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Guatemala 2-2 United States
Sat 21.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Costa Rica 2-1 Trinidad

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = United States 13 6 4 1 1 10 5 +5
...
V V D V E
2 = Costa Rica 12 6 4 0 2 9 5 +4
...
V D V D V
3 = Guatemala 8 6 2 2 2 6 9 -3
...
D D V V E
4 = Trinidad and Tobago 1 6 0 1 5 3 9 -6
...
E D D D D


    Group 2
    Matches
    Fri 30.Aug.1996 - 01:00 Canada 3-1 Panama
    Sun 08.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Cuba 0-5 El Salvador
    Sun 22.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Cuba 3-1 Panama
    Sun 06.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Panama 1-1 El Salvador
    Thu 10.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Canada 2-0 Cuba
    Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Cuba 0-2 Canada
    Sun 27.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Panama 0-0 Canada
    Sun 03.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Canada 1-0 El Salvador
    Sun 10.Nov.1996 - 00:00 El Salvador 3-2 Panama
    Sun 01.Dec.1996 - 00:00 El Salvador 3-0 Cuba
    Sun 15.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Panama 3-1 Cuba
    Sun 15.Dec.1996 - 00:00 El Salvador 0-2 Canada

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Canada 16 6 5 1 0 10 1 +9
    ...
    V V E V V
    2 = El Salvador 10 6 3 1 2 12 6 +6
    ...
    E D V V D
    3 = Panama 5 6 1 2 3 8 11 -3
    ...
    D E E D V
    4 = Cuba 3 6 1 0 5 4 16 -12
    ...
    V D D D D


      Group 3
      Matches
      Sun 15.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Jamaica 3-0 Honduras
      Sun 15.Sep.1996 - 01:00 St. Vincent 0-3 Mexico
      Sat 21.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Honduras 2-1 Mexico
      Mon 23.Sep.1996 - 01:00 St. Vincent 1-2 Jamaica
      Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 St. Vincent 1-4 Honduras
      Wed 16.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Mexico 2-1 Jamaica
      Sat 26.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Honduras 0-0 Jamaica
      Wed 30.Oct.1996 - 00:00 Mexico 5-1 St. Vincent
      Wed 06.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Mexico 3-1 Honduras
      Sun 10.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Jamaica 5-0 St. Vincent
      Sun 17.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Honduras 11-3 St. Vincent
      Sun 17.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Jamaica 1-0 Mexico

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Jamaica 13 6 4 1 1 12 3 +9
      ...
      V D E V V
      2 = Mexico 12 6 4 0 2 14 6 +8
      ...
      D V V V D
      3 = Honduras 10 6 3 1 2 18 11 +7
      ...
      V V E D V
      4 = St. Vincent / Grenadines 0 6 0 0 6 6 30 -24
      ...
      D D D D D



        Search

        WC Qualification CONCACAF - 1998 France

        • 100% 98 / 98 Games

        • Home team wins 53.06%
        • Draws 23.47%
        • Away team wins 23.47%
        • Over 1.5 68.37%
        • Over 2.5 57.14%
        • Over 3.5 37.76%
        • Goals 295
        • Goals /match 3.01
        • Goals /match home 1.99
        • Goals /match away 1.02
        • Both teams score 46.94%
        • Goals after 80' 0%
        View all
        Bet on Betfair

        Zapping

        C Hour  

        Finished matches

        01:30 Chicago vs Dallas
        01:45 Grêmio vs Zamora
        01:45 Guaraní vs Iquique
        01:45 Nacional vs Barcelona
        01:45 Estudiantes vs Botafogo
        03:00 Tigres vs Guadalajara
        11:00 Guangzhou vs Lifan
        12:00 England U20 vs Korea Republic U20
        13:00 Guangzhou R&F vs Shenhua
        17:00 Regensburg vs 1860 München
        17:00 Chornomorets vs Zorya
        17:00 Olimpik D vs Oleksandria
        17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
        18:30 FAC vs Kapfenberg
        18:30 Horn vs LASK
        18:30 Wattens vs A Lustenau
        18:30 BW Linz vs Liefering
        18:30 Wiener Neust vs Wacker
        Transmissions available in UK (change)