Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

N/C America

WC Qualification CONCACAF 1998 France


N/C America



Group 1
Matches
Sun 01.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Trinidad 0-1 Costa Rica
Sun 06.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Trinidad 1-1 Guatemala
Sun 03.Nov.1996 - 00:00 United States 2-0 Guatemala
Sun 10.Nov.1996 - 00:00 United States 2-0 Trinidad
Sun 17.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Costa Rica 3-0 Guatemala
Sun 24.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Guatemala 1-0 Costa Rica
Sun 24.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Trinidad 0-1 United States
Sun 01.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Costa Rica 2-1 United States
Sun 08.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Guatemala 2-1 Trinidad
Sat 14.Dec.1996 - 00:00 United States 2-1 Costa Rica
Sat 21.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Guatemala 2-2 United States
Sat 21.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Costa Rica 2-1 Trinidad

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = United States 13 6 4 1 1 10 5 +5
...
V V D V E
2 = Costa Rica 12 6 4 0 2 9 5 +4
...
V D V D V
3 = Guatemala 8 6 2 2 2 6 9 -3
...
D D V V E
4 = Trinidad and Tobago 1 6 0 1 5 3 9 -6
...
E D D D D


    Group 2
    Matches
    Fri 30.Aug.1996 - 01:00 Canada 3-1 Panama
    Sun 08.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Cuba 0-5 El Salvador
    Sun 22.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Cuba 3-1 Panama
    Sun 06.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Panama 1-1 El Salvador
    Thu 10.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Canada 2-0 Cuba
    Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Cuba 0-2 Canada
    Sun 27.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Panama 0-0 Canada
    Sun 03.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Canada 1-0 El Salvador
    Sun 10.Nov.1996 - 00:00 El Salvador 3-2 Panama
    Sun 01.Dec.1996 - 00:00 El Salvador 3-0 Cuba
    Sun 15.Dec.1996 - 00:00 Panama 3-1 Cuba
    Sun 15.Dec.1996 - 00:00 El Salvador 0-2 Canada

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Canada 16 6 5 1 0 10 1 +9
    ...
    V V E V V
    2 = El Salvador 10 6 3 1 2 12 6 +6
    ...
    E D V V D
    3 = Panama 5 6 1 2 3 8 11 -3
    ...
    D E E D V
    4 = Cuba 3 6 1 0 5 4 16 -12
    ...
    V D D D D


      Group 3
      Matches
      Sun 15.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Jamaica 3-0 Honduras
      Sun 15.Sep.1996 - 01:00 St. Vincent 0-3 Mexico
      Sat 21.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Honduras 2-1 Mexico
      Mon 23.Sep.1996 - 01:00 St. Vincent 1-2 Jamaica
      Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 St. Vincent 1-4 Honduras
      Wed 16.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Mexico 2-1 Jamaica
      Sat 26.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Honduras 0-0 Jamaica
      Wed 30.Oct.1996 - 00:00 Mexico 5-1 St. Vincent
      Wed 06.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Mexico 3-1 Honduras
      Sun 10.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Jamaica 5-0 St. Vincent
      Sun 17.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Honduras 11-3 St. Vincent
      Sun 17.Nov.1996 - 00:00 Jamaica 1-0 Mexico

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Jamaica 13 6 4 1 1 12 3 +9
      ...
      V D E V V
      2 = Mexico 12 6 4 0 2 14 6 +8
      ...
      D V V V D
      3 = Honduras 10 6 3 1 2 18 11 +7
      ...
      V V E D V
      4 = St. Vincent / Grenadines 0 6 0 0 6 6 30 -24
      ...
      D D D D D



        Search

        WC Qualification CONCACAF - 1998 France

        • 100% 98 / 98 Games

        • Home team wins 53.06%
        • Draws 23.47%
        • Away team wins 23.47%
        • Over 1.5 68.37%
        • Over 2.5 57.14%
        • Over 3.5 37.76%
        • Goals 295
        • Goals /match 3.01
        • Goals /match home 1.99
        • Goals /match away 1.02
        • Both teams score 46.94%
        • Goals after 80' 0%
        View all

        Zapping

        C Hour  

        Finished matches

        00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
        05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
        05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
        05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
        15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
        19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
        19:45 Inter vs Benevento
        06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
        07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
        08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
        11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
        11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
        12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
        12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
        12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
        12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
        13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
        13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
        13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
        13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
        14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
        14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
        14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
        14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
        Transmissions available in UK (change)