Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

N/C America

WC Qualification CONCACAF 2002 Korea Rep/Japan


N/C America


Games
Sun 16.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Canada 0-2 Trinidad
Sun 16.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Panama 0-1 Mexico
Sun 23.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Panama 0-0 Canada
Sun 23.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Trinidad 1-0 Mexico
Tue 15.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Mexico 2-0 Canada
Wed 16.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Trinidad 6-0 Panama
Sun 03.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Mexico 7-1 Panama
Sun 03.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Trinidad 4-0 Canada
Sun 08.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Mexico 7-0 Trinidad
Mon 09.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Canada 1-0 Panama
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Panama 0-1 Trinidad
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Canada 0-0 Mexico

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Trinidad and Tobago 15 6 5 0 1 14 7 +7
...
V V V D V
2 Mexico 13 6 4 1 1 17 2 +15
...
D V V V E
3 Canada 5 6 1 2 3 1 8 -7
...
E D D V E
4 Panama 1 6 0 1 5 1 16 -15
...
E D D D D



    Search

    WC Qualification CONCACAF - 2002 Korea Rep/Japan

    • 100% 125 / 125 Games

    • Home team wins 52%
    • Draws 17.6%
    • Away team wins 30.4%
    • Over 1.5 72%
    • Over 2.5 56.8%
    • Over 3.5 39.2%
    • Goals 390
    • Goals /match 3.12
    • Goals /match home 2.06
    • Goals /match away 1.06
    • Both teams score 40%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 New York vs Columbus
    00:30 New England vs DC United
    00:30 Everton vs Audax
    00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
    00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
    00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
    01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
    02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
    06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
    06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
    07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
    07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
    08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
    09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
    09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
    09:00 Luch vs Tosno
    10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
    11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
    11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
    11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
    11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
    11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
    12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
    12:00 Randers vs OB
    12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
    12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
    12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
    12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
    12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
    12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
    12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
    12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
    12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
    12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
    13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
    13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
    13:30 Sparta vs ADO
    14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
    14:00 Milan vs Empoli
    14:00 Chievo vs Torino
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
    14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
    14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
    14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
    14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
    14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
    14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
    14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
    14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
    15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
    15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
    15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
    15:00 JJK vs HJK
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
    15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
    15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
    15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
    15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
    15:30 Rapid vs Austria
    15:45 PSV vs Ajax
    15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
    16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
    16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
    16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
    16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
    16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
    16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
    16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
    16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
    17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
    17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
    17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
    17:00 København vs Midtjylland
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
    17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
    17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
    17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
    17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
    17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
    17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
    17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
    17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
    17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
    18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
    18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
    18:00 Católica vs Macará
    18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
    19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
    19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
    Transmissions available in UK (change)