Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

N/C America

WC Qualification CONCACAF 2002 Korea Rep/Japan


N/C America



Group A
Matches
Sun 16.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Canada 0-2 Trinidad
Sun 16.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Panama 0-1 Mexico
Sun 23.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Panama 0-0 Canada
Sun 23.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Trinidad 1-0 Mexico
Tue 15.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Mexico 2-0 Canada
Wed 16.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Trinidad 6-0 Panama
Sun 03.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Mexico 7-1 Panama
Sun 03.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Trinidad 4-0 Canada
Sun 08.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Mexico 7-0 Trinidad
Mon 09.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Canada 1-0 Panama
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Panama 0-1 Trinidad
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Canada 0-0 Mexico

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Trinidad and Tobago 15 6 5 0 1 14 7 +7
...
V V V D V
2 Mexico 13 6 4 1 1 17 2 +15
...
D V V V E
3 Canada 5 6 1 2 3 1 8 -7
...
E D D V E
4 Panama 1 6 0 1 5 1 16 -15
...
E D D D D


    Group B
    Matches
    Sun 16.Jul.2000 - 01:00 El Salvador 2-5 Honduras
    Sun 16.Jul.2000 - 01:00 St. Vincent 0-1 Jamaica
    Sun 23.Jul.2000 - 01:00 El Salvador 7-1 St. Vincent
    Sun 23.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Jamaica 3-1 Honduras
    Wed 16.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Jamaica 1-0 El Salvador
    Wed 16.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Honduras 6-0 St. Vincent
    Sat 02.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Honduras 5-0 El Salvador
    Sun 03.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Jamaica 2-0 St. Vincent
    Sun 08.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Honduras 1-0 Jamaica
    Sun 08.Oct.2000 - 01:00 St. Vincent 1-2 El Salvador
    Tue 14.Nov.2000 - 00:00 St. Vincent 0-7 Honduras
    Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 El Salvador 2-0 Jamaica

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 Honduras 15 6 5 0 1 25 5 +20
    ...
    D V V V V
    2 Jamaica 12 6 4 0 2 7 4 +3
    ...
    V V V D D
    3 El Salvador 9 6 3 0 3 13 13 0
    ...
    V D D V V
    4 St. Vincent / Grenadines 0 6 0 0 6 2 25 -23
    ...
    D D D D D


      Group C
      Matches
      Sun 16.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Guatemala 1-1 United States
      Sun 16.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Barbados 2-1 Costa Rica
      Sat 22.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Guatemala 2-0 Barbados
      Sun 23.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Costa Rica 2-1 United States
      Tue 15.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Costa Rica 2-1 Guatemala
      Wed 16.Aug.2000 - 01:00 United States 7-0 Barbados
      Sun 03.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Costa Rica 3-0 Barbados
      Sun 03.Sep.2000 - 01:00 United States 1-0 Guatemala
      Sun 08.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Barbados 1-3 Guatemala
      Wed 11.Oct.2000 - 01:00 United States 0-0 Costa Rica
      Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Guatemala 2-1 Costa Rica
      Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Barbados 0-4 United States

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 United States 11 6 3 2 1 14 3 +11
      ...
      D V V E V
      2 Costa Rica 10 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3
      ...
      V V V E D
      3 Guatemala 10 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3
      ...
      V D D V V
      4 Barbados 3 6 1 0 5 3 20 -17
      ...
      D D D D D



        Search

        WC Qualification CONCACAF - 2002 Korea Rep/Japan

        • 100% 125 / 125 Games

        • Home team wins 52%
        • Draws 17.6%
        • Away team wins 30.4%
        • Over 1.5 72%
        • Over 2.5 56.8%
        • Over 3.5 39.2%
        • Goals 390
        • Goals /match 3.12
        • Goals /match home 2.06
        • Goals /match away 1.06
        • Both teams score 40%
        • Goals after 80' 0%
        View all
        Bonus Bet365

        Zapping

        C Hour  
        19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
        19:45 SF Lotte vs Dortmund
        10:30 Ulsan vs Brisbane
        10:30 Urawa vs Seoul
        11:30 Shanghai SIPG vs Wanderers
        12:30 Muang Thong vs Kashima
        13:00 Bunyodkor vs Ain
        15:10 Wahda vs Persepolis
        15:15 Zob Ahan vs Ahli
        16:30 Ural vs Krasnodar
        16:45 Hilal vs Rayyan
        17:00 Kasımpaşa vs Rize
        17:00 Wigry vs Arka
        17:30 Frankfurt vs Bielefeld
        18:30 Real Sociedad vs Eibar
        19:30 Salernitana vs SPAL
        19:30 Perugia vs Frosinone
        19:30 Latina vs Cesena
        19:30 Cittadella vs Trapani
        19:30 Pisa vs Carpi
        19:30 Verona vs Ternana
        19:30 Novara vs Benevento
        19:30 Pro Vercelli vs Avellino
        19:30 Spezia vs Ascoli
        19:30 Vicenza vs Virtus
        Transmissions available in UK (change)