Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Mexico

Ascenso MX 2006/2007


Mexico


Winner
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 20.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Socio Águila 2-0 Tigres P.
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Dorados 1-0 Atlético Mexiquense
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Durango 2-3 Tijuana
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Pumas Morelos 0-0 León
Sun 22.Apr.2007 - 01:00 CA Hidalgo 2-0 Académicos
Sun 22.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Puebla 4-1 Santos P.
Sun 22.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Monterrey P. 1-0 Tecos UAG II
Sun 22.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Correcaminos 1-2 Celaya
Sun 22.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Leones 0-1 Lobos
Sun 22.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Morelia P. 3-2 Orizaba
Sun 22.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Reboceros 2-1 Tampico
Mon 23.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Guerreros 3-3 Indios
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Orizaba 1-0 Durango
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Tigres P. 1-1 CA Hidalgo
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Atlético Mexiquense 0-2 Leones
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Tampico 0-2 Dorados
Sun 29.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Tecos UAG II 2-2 Socio Águila
Sun 29.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Santos P. 0-1 Pumas Morelos
Sun 29.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Indios 3-1 Morelia P.
Sun 29.Apr.2007 - 01:00 León 1-0 Monterrey P.

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Dorados 40 17 13 1 3 32 10 +22
...
D V V V V
2 = Celaya 35 17 10 5 2 27 13 +14
...
V E V V V
3 Cruz Azul Hidalgo 34 17 11 1 5 34 22 +12
...
D V D V E
4 Puebla 33 17 10 3 4 40 17 +23
...
E D V V D
5 León 33 17 10 3 4 18 15 +3
...
D V D E V
6 Guerreros 29 17 8 5 4 30 21 +9
...
D V V E V
7 Pumas Morelos 29 17 8 5 4 20 14 +6
...
V V V E V
8 = Orizaba 28 17 8 4 5 25 21 +4
...
V E D D V
9 Reboceros La Piedad 27 17 6 9 2 21 15 +6
...
V E E V E
10 = Socio Águila 26 17 7 5 5 24 21 +3
...
E E V V E
11 Tijuana 25 17 8 1 8 26 30 -4
...
V D V V E
12 Indios 23 17 6 5 6 25 21 +4
...
D D D E V
13 Monarcas Morelia Premier 23 17 7 2 8 26 31 -5
...
E V D V D
14 Universidad Guadalajara 20 17 5 5 7 18 20 -2
...
D E V D V
15 = Monterrey Premier 20 17 5 5 7 17 22 -5
...
D E V V D
16 Tigres Premier 19 17 4 7 6 15 22 -7
...
E D D D E
17 Correcaminos UAT 18 17 5 3 9 20 23 -3
...
V D D D E
18 Tecos UAG II 17 17 4 5 8 17 26 -9
...
V D D D E
19 Lobos BUAP 17 17 5 2 10 23 34 -11
...
D E D V D
20 Santos Laguna Premier 16 17 4 4 9 22 30 -8
...
E V V D D
21 Durango 15 17 3 6 8 16 20 -4
...
V D E D D
22 Tampico Madero 14 17 3 5 9 20 30 -10
...
V D E D D
23 Atlético Mexiquense 12 17 3 3 11 12 23 -11
...
E V E D D
24 Académicos 10 17 2 4 11 12 39 -27
...
D E D D E


    Stats 2006/2007
    Teams
    Best Offense Puebla 40 Goals
    Best Defense Dorados 10 Goals
    Most Wins Dorados 13 Victories
    Most Defeats Académicos 11 Defeats
    Most Draws Reboceros La Piedad 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 204 Matches
    Total Goals 540 Goals
    Goals/game 2.65 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Ascenso MX - 2006/2007

    • 100% 437 / 438 Games

    • Home team wins 47.14%
    • Draws 26.32%
    • Away team wins 26.54%
    • Over 1.5 73.46%
    • Over 2.5 48.51%
    • Over 3.5 27.69%
    • Goals 1162
    • Goals /match 2.66
    • Goals /match home 1.53
    • Goals /match away 1.13
    • Both teams score 56.29%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
    03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
    04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
    04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
    04:00 Avispa vs Oita
    05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
    05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
    05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
    05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
    05:00 Mito vs Shonan
    05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
    05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
    06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
    06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
    08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
    10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
    11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
    11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
    11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
    11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
    12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
    12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
    12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
    12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
    12:30 Aue vs Dresden
    12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
    12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
    12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
    12:45 Basel vs Luzern
    13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
    13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
    13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
    13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
    13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
    14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
    14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
    14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
    14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
    14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
    14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
    14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
    14:00 Krško vs Gorica
    14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
    15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
    16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
    19:45 Inter vs Roma
    19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
    Transmissions available in UK (change)