Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Mexico

Ascenso MX 2015/2016


Mexico


Winner
Necaxa
Top goal scorer
Leandro Carrijo (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
< Back
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 02:30 Correcaminos 1-0 Venados 5
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 03:30 Tepic 2-2 Atlante
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 04:00 Murciélagos 1-2 Leones 5
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 04:15 Cimarrones 1-2 Lobos 4
Sat 26.Sep.2015 - 23:00 Alebrijes 2-3 A San Luis
Sun 27.Sep.2015 - 00:00 Zacatepec 1-3 Juárez 4
Sun 27.Sep.2015 - 01:00 Celaya 3-1 Mineros
Wed 21.Oct.2015 - 02:00 Cafetaleros 2-1 Necaxa
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Lobos BUAP 29 15 8 5 2 28 14 +14
...
D E V E V
2 = Juárez 29 15 8 5 2 24 14 +10
...
V V E V E
3 = Alebrijes de Oaxaca 25 15 7 4 4 23 19 +4
...
V V V D D
4 = Mineros de Zacatecas 24 15 7 3 5 31 22 +9
...
E E D V D
5 = Murciélagos 24 15 7 3 5 23 21 +2
...
V E V V V
6 = Atlante 23 15 6 5 4 20 15 +5
...
E V E E V
7 = Cafetaleros de Tapachula 22 15 7 1 7 20 30 -10
...
V D V V V
8 = Universidad Guadalajara 21 15 5 6 4 25 16 +9
...
E V E D E
9 = Atlético San Luis 21 15 6 3 6 23 26 -3
...
E D D V V
10 = Necaxa 20 15 6 2 7 24 21 +3
...
D D D D D
11 = Coras de Tepic 20 15 4 8 3 22 21 +1
...
D V D V E
12 = Celaya 20 15 5 5 5 16 19 -3
...
E V E D V
13 = Venados 15 15 4 3 8 20 26 -6
...
D D V V D
14 = Zacatepec Siglo XXI 13 15 3 4 8 22 31 -9
...
D E D D D
15 = Correcaminos UAT 13 15 3 4 8 14 28 -14
...
E D V D E
16 = Cimarrones de Sonora 8 15 1 5 9 13 25 -12
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-off


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Mineros de Zacatecas 31 Goals
Best Defense Lobos BUAP 14 Goals
Most Wins Lobos BUAP 8 Victories
Most Defeats Cimarrones de Sonora 9 Defeats
Most Draws Coras de Tepic 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Leandro Carrijo 20 Goals
Most Yellows Derley 17 Cards
Most Reds J. Mora 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Velázquez ... 3600 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 120 Matches
Total Goals 348 Goals
Goals/game 2.9 G/game
See all

Search

Ascenso MX - 2015/2016

  • 100% 266 / 266 Games

  • Home team wins 45.11%
  • Draws 27.44%
  • Away team wins 27.44%
  • Over 1.5 68.8%
  • Over 2.5 48.87%
  • Over 3.5 26.32%
  • Goals 677
  • Goals /match 2.55
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 50%
  • Goals after 80' 15.07%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)