Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Mexico

Ascenso MX 2015/2016


Mexico


Winner
Necaxa
Top goal scorer
Leandro Carrijo (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 07.Nov.2015 - 01:00 Atlante 0-0 Lobos 26
Sat 07.Nov.2015 - 02:30 Correcaminos 0-1 Murciélagos 14
Sat 07.Nov.2015 - 02:30 Venados 2-1 Leones 10
Sat 07.Nov.2015 - 23:00 Alebrijes 0-1 Cafetaleros 9
Sat 07.Nov.2015 - 23:00 Necaxa 2-3 Mineros 6
Sun 08.Nov.2015 - 00:00 Zacatepec 2-5 Tepic 13
Sun 08.Nov.2015 - 01:00 A San Luis 1-0 Celaya 5
Sun 08.Nov.2015 - 02:00 Juárez 4-0 Cimarrones 8
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Lobos BUAP 29 15 8 5 2 28 14 +14
...
D E V E V
2 = Juárez 29 15 8 5 2 24 14 +10
...
V V E V E
3 = Alebrijes de Oaxaca 25 15 7 4 4 23 19 +4
...
V V V D D
4 = Mineros de Zacatecas 24 15 7 3 5 31 22 +9
...
E E D V D
5 = Murciélagos 24 15 7 3 5 23 21 +2
...
V E V V V
6 = Atlante 23 15 6 5 4 20 15 +5
...
E V E E V
7 = Cafetaleros de Tapachula 22 15 7 1 7 20 30 -10
...
V D V V V
8 = Universidad Guadalajara 21 15 5 6 4 25 16 +9
...
E V E D E
9 = Atlético San Luis 21 15 6 3 6 23 26 -3
...
E D D V V
10 = Necaxa 20 15 6 2 7 24 21 +3
...
D D D D D
11 = Coras de Tepic 20 15 4 8 3 22 21 +1
...
D V D V E
12 = Celaya 20 15 5 5 5 16 19 -3
...
E V E D V
13 = Venados 15 15 4 3 8 20 26 -6
...
D D V V D
14 = Zacatepec Siglo XXI 13 15 3 4 8 22 31 -9
...
D E D D D
15 = Correcaminos UAT 13 15 3 4 8 14 28 -14
...
E D V D E
16 = Cimarrones de Sonora 8 15 1 5 9 13 25 -12
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-off


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Mineros de Zacatecas 31 Goals
Best Defense Lobos BUAP 14 Goals
Most Wins Lobos BUAP 8 Victories
Most Defeats Cimarrones de Sonora 9 Defeats
Most Draws Coras de Tepic 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Leandro Carrijo 20 Goals
Most Yellows Derley 17 Cards
Most Reds J. Mora 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Velázquez ... 3600 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 120 Matches
Total Goals 348 Goals
Goals/game 2.9 G/game
See all

Search

Ascenso MX - 2015/2016

  • 100% 266 / 266 Games

  • Home team wins 45.11%
  • Draws 27.44%
  • Away team wins 27.44%
  • Over 1.5 68.8%
  • Over 2.5 48.87%
  • Over 3.5 26.32%
  • Goals 677
  • Goals /match 2.55
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 50%
  • Goals after 80' 15.07%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Dinamo Brest vs Shakhtyor
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:30 Córdoba vs Real Oviedo
19:45 Fiorentina vs Pescara
19:45 Crotone vs Lazio
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
19:45 Torino vs Sassuolo
19:45 Palermo vs Empoli
20:00 Santos vs Cruzeiro
20:00 Universitario vs Wilstermann
20:15 Grindavík vs Valur
20:15 Fjölnir vs Stjarnan
20:15 Arsenal vs Lanús
21:00 Talleres vs Tucumán
Transmissions available in UK (change)