Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Mexico

Liga MX 2004/2005


Mexico


Winner
Pumas (Clausura) América (Apertura) (Clausura) América (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 23.Jul.2005 - 01:00 Pumas 0-0 América
Wed 27.Jul.2005 - 01:00 América 2-1 Pumas

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 América 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1
...
E V
2 Pumas 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
...
E D


    Stats 2004/2005
    Teams
    Best Offense América 2 Goals
    Best Defense América 1 Goals
    Most Wins América 1 Victories
    Most Defeats Pumas 1 Defeats
    Most Draws América 1 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 2 Matches
    Total Goals 3 Goals
    Goals/game 1.5 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Liga MX - 2004/2005

    • 100% 336 / 336 Games

    • Home team wins 49.11%
    • Draws 24.7%
    • Away team wins 26.19%
    • Over 1.5 78.87%
    • Over 2.5 53.57%
    • Over 3.5 35.71%
    • Goals 1030
    • Goals /match 3.07
    • Goals /match home 1.81
    • Goals /match away 1.26
    • Both teams score 61.9%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:15 Belgrano vs Vélez
    08:50 Adelaide Utd vs Central Coast
    12:00 Las Palmas vs Sevilla
    12:30 Ross vs Midlothian
    12:30 Sheff Wed vs Swansea
    13:00 Oddevold vs Halmstad
    13:00 AIK vs Syrianska FC
    14:00 Udinese vs Roma
    14:00 Lorient vs Auxerre
    14:00 Empoli vs Parma
    14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
    15:00 IFK Göteborg vs Varberg
    15:00 Sirius vs Öster
    15:00 Sundsvall vs Norrby
    15:00 Osasuna vs Reus
    15:00 Silkeborg vs Lyngby
    15:00 West Bromwich vs Southampton
    15:00 Everton vs Univ Católica
    15:15 Brighton vs Coventry
    15:15 Eibar vs Barcelona
    16:00 Aves vs Marítimo
    16:00 PSG vs Strasbourg
    17:00 Chievo vs Cagliari
    17:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
    17:00 Real Oviedo vs Albacete
    17:00 Jagiellonia vs Cracovia
    17:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Zbrojovka
    17:30 Ballymena Utd vs Dungannon
    17:30 Vitesse vs Excelsior
    17:30 Huddersfield vs Man Utd
    17:30 Alavés vs La Coruña
    17:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
    18:15 Benfica vs Boavista
    18:30 Santo André vs Bragantino
    18:45 PSV vs Heerenveen
    19:00 Caen vs Rennes
    19:00 Angers vs Saint-Étienne
    19:00 Amiens vs Toulouse
    19:00 Troyes vs Metz
    19:00 Montpellier vs Guingamp
    19:30 Tarragona vs Zaragoza
    19:30 Club Brugge vs Genk
    19:30 Wisła vs Arka
    19:35 TNS vs Dumbarton
    19:45 Genoa vs Inter
    19:45 Málaga vs Valencia
    19:45 ADO vs Willem II
    20:00 San Lorenzo vs NOB
    20:00 Arg Juniors vs Tucumán
    Transmissions available in UK (change)