Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Mexico

Liga MX 2008/2009


Mexico


Winner
Toluca (Clausura) Pumas (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
H. Mancilla (27 Goals)


Matches
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Pumas 1-1 Indios
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 23:00 América 1-2 Guadalajara
Sat 01.Nov.2008 - 02:00 Tecos 1-3 América
Sat 01.Nov.2008 - 23:00 Cruz Azul 1-2 Pachuca
Sat 01.Nov.2008 - 23:00 Monterrey 2-1 Atlante
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 01:00 Indios 1-0 Puebla
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 01:00 Guadalajara 1-1 Pumas
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 03:00 Necaxa 1-1 San Luis
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 18:00 Morelia 5-2 Chiapas
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 18:00 Toluca 4-0 Atlas
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 22:00 Santos Laguna 1-1 Tigres
Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 01:00 Chiapas 0-3 Pumas
Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 02:00 Tecos 2-2 Pachuca
Thu 06.Nov.2008 - 02:30 Tigres 1-3 Cruz Azul
Sat 08.Nov.2008 - 23:00 San Luis 2-2 Santos Laguna
Sat 08.Nov.2008 - 23:00 Chiapas 2-1 Pachuca
Sun 09.Nov.2008 - 01:00 Indios 1-0 Cruz Azul
Sun 09.Nov.2008 - 01:00 Tigres 0-1 Toluca
Sun 09.Nov.2008 - 02:45 Atlas 2-1 Morelia
Sun 09.Nov.2008 - 03:00 Atlante 0-1 Necaxa

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Atlante 27 17 7 6 4 22 16 +6
...
D D D V E
2 Santos Laguna 22 17 5 7 5 22 20 +2
...
V D E E E
3 Pachuca 21 17 5 6 6 25 25 0
...
E V E D E
4 Indios 19 17 5 4 8 18 26 -8
...
E E V V D
5 Monterrey 19 17 5 4 8 18 26 -8
...
D D V D V
6 Puebla 15 17 2 9 6 12 21 -9
...
E E D V D
  • Final Series


#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Pumas 26 17 7 5 5 22 13 +9
...
E E V V D
2 = Cruz Azul 26 17 7 5 5 29 23 +6
...
E D V D V
3 = Estudiantes Tecos 25 17 7 4 6 30 28 +2
...
D E D D V
4 = Guadalajara 25 17 6 7 4 23 23 0
...
V V E D V
5 = Morelia 24 17 6 6 5 27 20 +7
...
V E V D D
6 América 21 17 5 6 6 22 23 -1
...
E D V V D
  • Final Series


#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 San Luis 29 17 8 5 4 24 20 +4
...
D V E E D
2 Toluca 27 17 7 6 4 25 16 +9
...
V E V V V
3 Tigres UANL 26 17 7 5 5 22 16 +6
...
E E D D V
4 Atlas 22 17 6 4 7 23 27 -4
...
V V D V E
5 Chiapas 18 17 5 3 9 20 34 -14
...
E D D V D
6 Necaxa 17 17 3 8 6 17 24 -7
...
D E E V V
  • Final Series


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense Estudiantes Tecos 30 Goals
Best Defense Pumas 13 Goals
Most Wins San Luis 8 Victories
Most Defeats Chiapas 9 Defeats
Most Draws Puebla 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer H. Mancilla 27 Goals
Most Yellows E. Vera 18 Cards
Most Reds Andre Luiz ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes R. Cristante 3810 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 153 Matches
Total Goals 401 Goals
Goals/game 2.62 G/game
See all

Search

Liga MX - 2008/2009

  • 100% 334 / 334 Games

  • Home team wins 42.22%
  • Draws 33.83%
  • Away team wins 23.95%
  • Over 1.5 75.15%
  • Over 2.5 49.1%
  • Over 3.5 30.84%
  • Goals 889
  • Goals /match 2.66
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 56.59%
  • Goals after 80' 16.2%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
Transmissions available in UK (change)