This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Mexico

Segunda División 2018/2019


Mexico


  • Gameweek  

Group 1
Matches
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 00:00 Tecos 22/09 Morelia P.
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 02:00 Durango 22/09 Cimarrones de Sonora II
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 02:30 UA Chihuahua 22/09 Reynosa
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 03:00 Coras de Nayarit 22/09 Guadalajara Premier
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 22:00 Loros Universidad 22/09 Murciélagos
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 23:00 Correcaminos UAT II 22/09 Tepatitlán de Morelos
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 23:00 Gavilanes FC Matamoros 22/09 Leones Negros
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 00:00 Pacific 23/09 Necaxa II
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Tepatitlán de Morelos 10 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4
...
E V V V
2 Guadalajara Premier 9 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3
...
E V V E
3 Pacific 8 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3
...
E V D V
4 Murciélagos 8 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2
...
D E V V
5 UA Chihuahua 7 4 2 1 1 7 7 0
...
D V V E
6 Correcaminos UAT II 6 4 1 3 0 6 3 +3
...
E E V E
8 Monarcas Morelia Premier 5 4 1 2 1 9 4 +5
...
V E D E
9 Loros Universidad 5 4 1 2 1 7 5 +2
...
V E D E
10 Estudiantes Tecos 5 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1
...
E D V D
11 Necaxa Premier 5 4 1 2 1 2 4 -2
...
D E V E
12 Gavilanes FC Matamoros 4 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1
...
V E D D
13 = Leones Negros 4 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2
...
V D D E
14 Durango 4 4 1 1 2 3 6 -3
...
E D V D
15 = Reynosa 2 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2
...
E D D E
16 = Cimarrones de Sonora II 1 4 0 1 3 2 14 -12
...
D E D D
  • Final Series


Group 2
Matches
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 16:00 Pumas UNAM Premier 21/09 Reboceros
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 16:00 América II 21/09 Yalmakan
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 18:00 Toluca Premier 22/09 Pioneros de Cancún
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 22:00 Orizaba 22/09 Coyotes
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 22:00 UA Zacatecas 22/09 Real Zamora
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 22:00 Jiquipilas 22/09 Sporting Canamy
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 23:00 Irapuato 22/09 Cocodrilos de Tabasco
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 01:00 Inter Playa del Carmen 23/09 CA Hidalgo
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Irapuato 12 4 4 0 0 10 3 +7
...
V V V V
2 Toluca Premier 11 4 3 1 0 11 6 +5
...
V V E V
3 Jiquipilas 9 4 3 0 1 8 4 +4
...
V V V D
4 Inter Playa del Carmen 8 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2
...
D E V V
5 = Cruz Azul Hidalgo 7 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1
...
V V D D
6 América Premier 7 4 1 2 1 7 9 -2
...
D E V E
7 Pumas UNAM Premier 6 4 2 0 2 8 5 +3
...
V D V D
8 UA Zacatecas 6 4 1 3 0 6 4 +2
...
E E V E
9 Real Zamora 6 4 2 0 2 7 10 -3
...
D V D V
10 Pioneros de Cancún 5 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2
...
V E D D
11 Sporting Canamy 4 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2
...
V D E D
12 Orizaba 4 4 1 1 2 2 4 -2
...
D D E V
13 Coyotes 4 4 1 1 2 2 5 -3
...
D E D V
15 Reboceros La Piedad 2 4 0 2 2 6 9 -3
...
E D D E
16 Yalmakan 1 4 0 1 3 1 6 -5
...
D E D D
  • Final Series


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Toluca Premier 11 Goals
Best Defense Tepatitlán de Morelos 3 Goals
Most Wins Irapuato 4 Victories
Most Defeats Yalmakan 3 Defeats
Most Draws Correcaminos UAT II 3 Draws
Others
Total Matches 60 Matches
Total Goals 171 Goals
Goals/game 2.85 G/game
See all
 

 

Segunda División - 2018/2019

  • 13% 96 / 720 Games

  • Home team wins 44.79%
  • Draws 29.17%
  • Away team wins 26.04%
  • Over 1.5 82.29%
  • Over 2.5 57.29%
  • Over 3.5 35.42%
  • Goals 282
  • Goals /match 2.94
  • Goals /match home 1.68
  • Goals /match away 1.26
  • Both teams score 62.5%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temuco vs Huachipato
01:00 Colón vs Godoy Cruz
02:00 Huancayo vs Cajamarca
06:00 Pohang vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Seoul
07:00 Kashiwa vs Sagan
17:30 Getafe vs Atlético
17:30 Schalke 04 vs Bayern München
19:30 Sampdoria vs Inter
19:45 Real Madrid vs Espanyol
08:00 Júbilo vs F Marinos
08:00 Machida vs Tokushima
08:00 Sangju vs Daegu
09:00 Kyoto vs Tochigi
10:00 V-Varen vs Vegalta
10:30 Ventforet vs Fagiano
11:00 Ehime vs Avispa
11:00 Renofa vs Oita
11:00 Sanfrecce vs Tokyo
11:00 Shonan vs Cerezo
11:00 Kawasaki vs Nagoya
12:00 Vallecano vs Alavés
12:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
12:30 Fulham vs Watford
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Changchun
12:35 Jiangsu vs Guangzhou
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
Transmissions available in UK (change)