This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Malta

Premier League 2018/2019


Malta


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 17:00 Pietà vs Senglea
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 18:00 Valletta vs Qormi
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 19:15 Balzan vs Mosta
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 17:00 St. Andrews vs Sliema
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 19:15 Tarxien vs Hamrun
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 17:00 Gzira Utd vs Hibernians
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 19:00 Floriana vs Birkirkara
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Gzira United 7 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5
...
V E V
2 Hamrun Spartans 7 3 2 1 0 3 0 +3
...
V E V
3 Balzan 6 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6
...
D V V
4 Mosta 6 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2
...
D V V
5 Sliema Wanderers 6 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2
...
V V D
6 Hibernians 6 3 2 0 1 4 4 0
...
V V D
7 Birkirkara 6 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1
...
V V D
8 Qormi 4 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1
...
V D E
9 Tarxien Rainbows 3 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1
...
D V D
10 Valletta 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
...
D D V
11 Floriana 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1
...
D D V
12 St. Andrews 3 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3
...
V D D
13 Pietà Hotspurs 1 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2
...
D D E
14 Senglea Athletic 0 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8
...
D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Balzan 9 Goals
Best Defense Hamrun Spartans 0 Goals
Most Wins Gzira United 2 Victories
Most Defeats Senglea Athletic 3 Defeats
Most Draws Gzira United 1 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer K. Atkinson ... 3 Goals
Most Yellows M. Lepović ... 3 Cards
Most Reds A. Borg ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes C. Grech ... 270 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 21 Matches
Total Goals 61 Goals
Goals/game 2.9 G/game
See all
 

 

Premier League - 2018/2019

  • 12% 21 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 38.1%
  • Draws 9.52%
  • Away team wins 52.38%
  • Over 1.5 76.19%
  • Over 2.5 57.14%
  • Over 3.5 33.33%
  • Goals 61
  • Goals /match 2.9
  • Goals /match home 1.14
  • Goals /match away 1.76
  • Both teams score 42.86%
  • Goals after 80' 18.03%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:45 Colo Colo vs Palmeiras
01:45 Bahia vs Botafogo
11:30 Shimizu vs Gamba
16:30 SJK vs Lahti
16:30 HJK vs RoPS
17:00 ES Sahel vs Tunis
17:00 Zlín vs Baník
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła
17:30 Sandhausen vs Köln
18:00 Vejle vs Esbjerg
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs Sundsvall
19:00 PSV II vs Volendam
19:00 Châteauroux vs Béziers
19:00 Heracles vs De Graafschap
19:00 Auxerre vs Ajaccio
19:00 Valenciennes vs Red Star
19:00 Telstar vs Twente
19:00 Gazélec vs Nancy
19:00 Sochaux vs Orléans
19:00 Den Bosch vs Almere
19:00 Lorient vs Clermont
19:00 Go Ahead vs Ajax II
19:00 Le Havre vs Troyes
19:00 MVV vs Dordrecht
19:00 Grenoble vs Brest
Transmissions available in UK (change)