This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Malaysia

Super League 2018


Malaysia


Winner
Top goal scorer
Rufino Segovia (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Sat 28.Jul.2018 - 14:00 Darul Ta'zim 2-0 Kuala Lumpur 4
Sat 28.Jul.2018 - 14:00 PKNS 4-1 Perak 1
Sat 28.Jul.2018 - 14:00 NS Matrix 1-3 Malacca
Sun 29.Jul.2018 - 14:00 Kedah 1-3 PKNP
Sun 29.Jul.2018 - 14:00 Kelantan 2-1 Pahang 4
Sun 29.Jul.2018 - 14:00 Selangor 2-0 Terengganu 5
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Johor Darul Ta'zim 59 22 19 2 1 47 9 +38
...
V V V V V
2 = Perak 36 22 10 6 6 35 27 +8
...
D E V E D
3 = PKNS 35 22 10 5 7 37 29 +8
...
V V V D V
4 = Pahang 34 22 9 7 6 35 21 +14
...
E E E V D
5 Terengganu 34 22 10 4 8 32 31 +1
...
V D E V D
6 Kedah 32 22 9 5 8 37 36 +1
...
D D E E D
7 = Malacca United 31 22 9 4 9 33 38 -5
...
V E E V V
8 Selangor 27 22 7 6 9 35 39 -4
...
E D D V V
9 PKNP 25 22 7 4 11 25 31 -6
...
V D D D V
10 = Kuala Lumpur 24 22 7 3 12 39 51 -12
...
D E D V D
11 Kelantan 18 22 5 3 14 20 43 -23
...
V E D D V
12 Negeri Sembilan 15 22 4 3 15 27 47 -20
...
D D V D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Johor Darul Ta'zim 47 Goals
Best Defense Johor Darul Ta'zim 9 Goals
Most Wins Johor Darul Ta'zim 19 Victories
Most Defeats Negeri Sembilan 15 Defeats
Most Draws Pahang 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Rufino Segovia 19 Goals
Most Yellows Willian 7 Cards
Most Reds Mohd Aidil Zafuan ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes R. Krjauklis 1890 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 402 Goals
Goals/game 3.05 G/game
See all
 

 

Super League - 2018

  • 100% 132 / 132 Games

  • Home team wins 50.76%
  • Draws 19.7%
  • Away team wins 29.55%
  • Over 1.5 86.36%
  • Over 2.5 59.85%
  • Over 3.5 33.33%
  • Goals 402
  • Goals /match 3.05
  • Goals /match home 1.79
  • Goals /match away 1.26
  • Both teams score 56.82%
  • Goals after 80' 17.16%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Española vs Temuco
01:15 Colón vs River Plate
01:15 Nacional vs Católica
12:00 Real Madrid vs Levante
12:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
17:30 Villarreal vs Atlético
17:30 Huddersfield vs Liverpool
19:45 Barcelona vs Sevilla
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Seoul
06:00 Suwon vs Pohang
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Sangju
06:00 Vegalta vs Sagan
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Ulsan vs Gangwon
07:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
07:00 Kyoto vs Albirex
08:00 Urawa vs Kashima
08:00 Shonan vs Consadole
09:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
11:00 Kawasaki vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Tokyo vs Cerezo
12:00 Blackburn vs Leeds
12:00 Malmö vs Hammarby
12:00 Holstein vs Köln
12:30 Dunston vs Gateshead
Transmissions available in UK (change)