This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2014


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
N. Tokić (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31 Gameweek 32
Thu 16.Oct.2014 - 15:30 Trakai 1-3 Sūduva 59
Fri 17.Oct.2014 - 16:00 Dainava 0-1 Šiauliai 24
Sat 18.Oct.2014 - 14:00 Ekranas 4-1 Banga 1
Sat 18.Oct.2014 - 16:00 Atlantas 2-1 Žalgiris
Sun 19.Oct.2014 - 10:00 Kruoja 3-1 Granitas 3
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 84 36 25 9 2 92 17 +75
...
V E V V V
2 = Kruoja 66 36 19 9 8 67 34 +33
...
V E V E D
3 = Atlantas 65 36 19 8 9 76 36 +40
...
E V V V V
4 Trakai 63 36 18 9 9 65 38 +27
...
D D V E V
5 Sūduva 62 36 17 11 8 70 38 +32
...
E V D V V
6 = Ekranas 45 36 12 9 15 51 58 -7
...
D D D D E
7 Šiauliai 40 36 12 4 20 50 63 -13
...
V E D V E
8 Granitas Klaipėda 37 36 9 10 17 47 67 -20
...
V E V D D
9 = Banga 30 36 8 6 22 29 65 -36
...
D E D D D
10 = Dainava 9 36 2 3 31 12 127 -115
...
D E D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 92 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 17 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 25 Victories
Most Defeats Dainava 31 Defeats
Most Draws Sūduva 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Tokić 19 Goals
Most Yellows K. Balčiūnas 11 Cards
Most Reds T. Labukas ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bartkus 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 559 Goals
Goals/game 3.11 G/game
See all

 

A Lyga - 2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 42.22%
  • Draws 21.67%
  • Away team wins 36.11%
  • Over 1.5 75.56%
  • Over 2.5 57.78%
  • Over 3.5 40.56%
  • Goals 559
  • Goals /match 3.11
  • Goals /match home 1.65
  • Goals /match away 1.46
  • Both teams score 43.89%
  • Goals after 80' 14.49%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Huachipato
16:00 ÍBV vs FH
17:00 Tromsø vs Vålerenga
17:00 Haugesund vs Rosenborg
17:00 Sandefjord vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Start vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Ranheim vs Molde
17:00 Midtjylland vs Horsens
18:00 Elfsborg vs IFK Göteborg
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:30 Holstein vs Wolfsburg
20:00 Lugo vs Huesca
20:00 Montreal vs Galaxy
20:15 Fjölnir vs KR
00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
Transmissions available in UK (change)