This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2014


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
N. Tokić (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30
Thu 25.Sep.2014 - 15:30 Ekranas 2-1 Dainava 30
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Kruoja 4-1 Šiauliai
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 16:00 Sūduva 1-1 Žalgiris
Sun 28.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Atlantas 3-0 Granitas 7
Sun 28.Sep.2014 - 12:00 Trakai 4-0 Banga 4
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 84 36 25 9 2 92 17 +75
...
V E V V V
2 = Kruoja 66 36 19 9 8 67 34 +33
...
V E V E D
3 = Atlantas 65 36 19 8 9 76 36 +40
...
E V V V V
4 Trakai 63 36 18 9 9 65 38 +27
...
D D V E V
5 Sūduva 62 36 17 11 8 70 38 +32
...
E V D V V
6 = Ekranas 45 36 12 9 15 51 58 -7
...
D D D D E
7 Šiauliai 40 36 12 4 20 50 63 -13
...
V E D V E
8 Granitas Klaipėda 37 36 9 10 17 47 67 -20
...
V E V D D
9 = Banga 30 36 8 6 22 29 65 -36
...
D E D D D
10 = Dainava 9 36 2 3 31 12 127 -115
...
D E D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 92 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 17 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 25 Victories
Most Defeats Dainava 31 Defeats
Most Draws Sūduva 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Tokić 19 Goals
Most Yellows K. Balčiūnas 11 Cards
Most Reds T. Labukas ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bartkus 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 559 Goals
Goals/game 3.11 G/game
See all

 

A Lyga - 2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 42.22%
  • Draws 21.67%
  • Away team wins 36.11%
  • Over 1.5 75.56%
  • Over 2.5 57.78%
  • Over 3.5 40.56%
  • Goals 559
  • Goals /match 3.11
  • Goals /match home 1.65
  • Goals /match away 1.46
  • Both teams score 43.89%
  • Goals after 80' 14.49%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Española
00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
13:00 England vs Panama
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
10:00 Machida vs Albirex
14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
16:00 Japan vs Senegal
17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
Transmissions available in UK (change)