This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2014


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
N. Tokić (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Thu 07.Aug.2014 - 19:00 Šiauliai 4-1 Dainava 4
Fri 08.Aug.2014 - 16:00 Granitas 1-5 Kruoja 45
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 10:00 Sūduva 0-0 Trakai 4
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 19:00 Banga 0-1 Ekranas 4
Mon 11.Aug.2014 - 16:45 Žalgiris 3-0 Atlantas 46
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 84 36 25 9 2 92 17 +75
...
V E V V V
2 = Kruoja 66 36 19 9 8 67 34 +33
...
V E V E D
3 = Atlantas 65 36 19 8 9 76 36 +40
...
E V V V V
4 Trakai 63 36 18 9 9 65 38 +27
...
D D V E V
5 Sūduva 62 36 17 11 8 70 38 +32
...
E V D V V
6 = Ekranas 45 36 12 9 15 51 58 -7
...
D D D D E
7 Šiauliai 40 36 12 4 20 50 63 -13
...
V E D V E
8 Granitas Klaipėda 37 36 9 10 17 47 67 -20
...
V E V D D
9 = Banga 30 36 8 6 22 29 65 -36
...
D E D D D
10 = Dainava 9 36 2 3 31 12 127 -115
...
D E D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 92 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 17 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 25 Victories
Most Defeats Dainava 31 Defeats
Most Draws Sūduva 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Tokić 19 Goals
Most Yellows K. Balčiūnas 11 Cards
Most Reds T. Labukas ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bartkus 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 559 Goals
Goals/game 3.11 G/game
See all

 

A Lyga - 2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 42.22%
  • Draws 21.67%
  • Away team wins 36.11%
  • Over 1.5 75.56%
  • Over 2.5 57.78%
  • Over 3.5 40.56%
  • Goals 559
  • Goals /match 3.11
  • Goals /match home 1.65
  • Goals /match away 1.46
  • Both teams score 43.89%
  • Goals after 80' 14.49%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
Transmissions available in UK (change)