Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2014


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
N. Tokić (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16
< Back
Fri 23.May.2014 - 16:30 Atlantas 0-2 Trakai 11
Sat 24.May.2014 - 14:00 Kruoja 0-0 Žalgiris 9
Sat 24.May.2014 - 16:00 Ekranas 0-2 Sūduva 3
Sun 25.May.2014 - 16:00 Granitas 3-0 Šiauliai 4
Tue 27.May.2014 - 19:00 Dainava 2-0 Banga 40
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 84 36 25 9 2 92 17 +75
...
V E V V V
2 = Kruoja 66 36 19 9 8 67 34 +33
...
V E V E D
3 = Atlantas 65 36 19 8 9 76 36 +40
...
E V V V V
4 Trakai 63 36 18 9 9 65 38 +27
...
D D V E V
5 Sūduva 62 36 17 11 8 70 38 +32
...
E V D V V
6 = Ekranas 45 36 12 9 15 51 58 -7
...
D D D D E
7 Šiauliai 40 36 12 4 20 50 63 -13
...
V E D V E
8 Granitas Klaipėda 37 36 9 10 17 47 67 -20
...
V E V D D
9 = Banga 30 36 8 6 22 29 65 -36
...
D E D D D
10 = Dainava 9 36 2 3 31 12 127 -115
...
D E D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 92 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 17 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 25 Victories
Most Defeats Dainava 31 Defeats
Most Draws Sūduva 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Tokić 19 Goals
Most Yellows K. Balčiūnas 11 Cards
Most Reds T. Labukas ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bartkus 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 559 Goals
Goals/game 3.11 G/game
See all

Search

A Lyga - 2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 42.22%
  • Draws 21.67%
  • Away team wins 36.11%
  • Over 1.5 75.56%
  • Over 2.5 57.78%
  • Over 3.5 40.56%
  • Goals 559
  • Goals /match 3.11
  • Goals /match home 1.65
  • Goals /match away 1.46
  • Both teams score 43.89%
  • Goals after 80' 14.49%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)