This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2013


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
N. Valskis (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 12:00 Šiauliai 1-4 Ekranas
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 14:00 Tauras 0-0 Dainava
Sun 21.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Žalgiris 4-2 Banga
Sun 21.Apr.2013 - 18:00 Atlantas 2-0 Kruoja
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 73 32 22 7 3 77 19 +58
...
E E E E D
2 = Atlantas 71 32 22 5 5 64 23 +41
...
V V V V E
3 Ekranas 64 32 20 4 8 58 34 +24
...
E E D V V
4 Sūduva 62 32 18 8 6 73 33 +40
...
V E V V V
5 = Kruoja 48 32 13 9 10 46 47 -1
...
D E E D V
6 = Banga 35 32 10 5 17 39 56 -17
...
D V D E E
7 = Šiauliai 25 32 6 7 19 34 65 -31
...
D D E D D
8 = Dainava 17 32 4 5 23 27 74 -47
...
D D E D D
9 = Tauras 11 32 3 2 27 25 92 -67
...
D D V V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 77 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 19 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 22 Victories
Most Defeats Tauras 27 Defeats
Most Draws Kruoja 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Valskis 27 Goals
Most Yellows P. Basic 10 Cards
Most Reds A. Ivanauskas ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Kazlauskas 2779 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 443 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all

 

A Lyga - 2013

  • 100% 144 / 144 Games

  • Home team wins 40.28%
  • Draws 18.06%
  • Away team wins 41.67%
  • Over 1.5 77.78%
  • Over 2.5 61.11%
  • Over 3.5 38.19%
  • Goals 443
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.5
  • Both teams score 47.92%
  • Goals after 80' 14.67%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)