Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2013


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
N. Valskis (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Sat 13.Apr.2013 - 12:00 Ekranas 1-2 Atlantas
Sat 13.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Dainava 1-2 Šiauliai
Sun 14.Apr.2013 - 14:00 Kruoja 0-0 Žalgiris 4
Sun 14.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Banga 1-2 Sūduva 3
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 73 32 22 7 3 77 19 +58
...
E E E E D
2 = Atlantas 71 32 22 5 5 64 23 +41
...
V V V V E
3 Ekranas 64 32 20 4 8 58 34 +24
...
E E D V V
4 Sūduva 62 32 18 8 6 73 33 +40
...
V E V V V
5 = Kruoja 48 32 13 9 10 46 47 -1
...
D E E D V
6 = Banga 35 32 10 5 17 39 56 -17
...
D V D E E
7 = Šiauliai 25 32 6 7 19 34 65 -31
...
D D E D D
8 = Dainava 17 32 4 5 23 27 74 -47
...
D D E D D
9 = Tauras 11 32 3 2 27 25 92 -67
...
D D V V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 77 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 19 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 22 Victories
Most Defeats Tauras 27 Defeats
Most Draws Kruoja 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Valskis 27 Goals
Most Yellows P. Basic 10 Cards
Most Reds A. Ivanauskas ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Kazlauskas 2779 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 443 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all

Search

A Lyga - 2013

  • 100% 144 / 144 Games

  • Home team wins 40.28%
  • Draws 18.06%
  • Away team wins 41.67%
  • Over 1.5 77.78%
  • Over 2.5 61.11%
  • Over 3.5 38.19%
  • Goals 443
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.5
  • Both teams score 47.92%
  • Goals after 80' 14.67%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs América
03:00 Necaxa vs Pachuca
06:00 Wanderers vs Newcastle
09:00 Shakhtar D vs Cracovia
10:30 Osmanlıspor vs Antalya
11:00 Osasuna vs Sevilla
11:00 Levante vs Numancia
11:30 Juventus vs Lazio
11:30 Utrecht vs Ajax
12:00 Southampton vs Leicester
13:00 Kasımpaşa vs Trabzon
13:05 Raith Rovers vs Midlothian
13:30 NEC vs Roda
13:30 Excelsior vs Go Ahead
13:30 Standard vs Club Brugge
13:30 VVV vs MVV
14:00 Monaco vs Lorient
14:00 Genoa vs Crotone
14:00 Pescara vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Inter
14:00 Empoli vs Udinese
14:00 Bologna vs Torino
14:15 Arsenal vs Burnley
14:30 Leverkusen vs Hertha BSC
15:00 Albion vs Celtic
15:00 Reus vs Mallorca
15:00 Dynamo Kyiv vs Tianjin
15:15 Athletic Club vs Atlético
15:45 PSV vs Heerenveen
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Angers
16:00 Feirense vs Estoril
16:00 Benfica vs Tondela
16:00 Belize vs Honduras
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Başakşehir
16:30 Salernitana vs Spezia
16:30 Chelsea vs Hull
16:30 Mainz 05 vs Köln
17:00 Girona vs Sevilla II
17:00 Getafe vs Mirandés
17:00 Anderlecht vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Atalanta vs Sampdoria
17:30 Real Sociedad vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Betis vs Gijón
17:30 Kerkyra vs Panathinaikos
18:00 Belenenses vs Setúbal
18:00 Toluca vs Chiapas
19:45 Eibar vs Barcelona
10:30 Gaziantep vs Gençlerbirliği
Transmissions available in UK (change)