Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2013


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
N. Valskis (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16
< Back
Wed 29.May.2013 - 15:00 Tauras 0-2 Šiauliai 6
Wed 29.May.2013 - 16:45 Kruoja 0-2 Sūduva 5
Wed 29.May.2013 - 18:00 Ekranas 0-3 Žalgiris
Thu 30.May.2013 - 16:00 Dainava 1-2 Atlantas 15
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 73 32 22 7 3 77 19 +58
...
E E E E D
2 = Atlantas 71 32 22 5 5 64 23 +41
...
V V V V E
3 Ekranas 64 32 20 4 8 58 34 +24
...
E E D V V
4 Sūduva 62 32 18 8 6 73 33 +40
...
V E V V V
5 = Kruoja 48 32 13 9 10 46 47 -1
...
D E E D V
6 = Banga 35 32 10 5 17 39 56 -17
...
D V D E E
7 = Šiauliai 25 32 6 7 19 34 65 -31
...
D D E D D
8 = Dainava 17 32 4 5 23 27 74 -47
...
D D E D D
9 = Tauras 11 32 3 2 27 25 92 -67
...
D D V V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 77 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 19 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 22 Victories
Most Defeats Tauras 27 Defeats
Most Draws Kruoja 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Valskis 27 Goals
Most Yellows P. Basic 10 Cards
Most Reds A. Ivanauskas ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Kazlauskas 2779 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 443 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all

Search

A Lyga - 2013

  • 100% 144 / 144 Games

  • Home team wins 40.28%
  • Draws 18.06%
  • Away team wins 41.67%
  • Over 1.5 77.78%
  • Over 2.5 61.11%
  • Over 3.5 38.19%
  • Goals 443
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.5
  • Both teams score 47.92%
  • Goals after 80' 14.67%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Temperley vs Godoy Cruz
06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Mel Victory
11:00 Perth vs Newcastle
11:00 Aluminij vs Celje
11:45 Belenenses vs Marítimo
12:00 Volyn vs Vorskla
12:00 Kaiserslautern vs Aue
12:00 Bochum vs 1860 München
13:00 Gorica vs Radomlje
13:30 Dijon vs Marseille
14:00 Strasbourg vs Lens
14:00 Avellino vs Benevento
14:00 Virtus vs Trapani
14:00 Ascoli vs Latina
14:00 SPAL vs Spezia
14:00 Perugia vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Frosinone vs Salernitana
14:00 Cesena vs Cittadella
14:00 Carpi vs Ternana
14:00 Vicenza vs Verona
14:30 Freiburg vs Darmstadt 98
14:30 Ingolstadt vs Leipzig
14:30 Hamburg vs Augsburg
14:30 Köln vs Dortmund
15:00 Tarragona vs Vallecano
15:00 Lyngby vs Silkeborg
15:00 Altach vs WAC
15:15 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
15:55 Domžale vs Maribor
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Bursa
16:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
16:00 Istra vs Osijek
16:30 Bordeaux vs Monaco
16:45 Vaduz vs Lausanne
17:00 Elche vs Getafe
17:00 Huesca vs UCAM
17:00 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
17:00 Crotone vs Pescara
17:00 Eupen vs Charleroi
17:30 Leicester vs Man City
19:45 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
Transmissions available in UK (change)