This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2013


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
N. Valskis (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Fri 03.May.2013 - 16:00 Kruoja 2-3 Tauras 6
Sat 04.May.2013 - 12:00 Atlantas 2-2 Sūduva 2
Sat 04.May.2013 - 16:00 Šiauliai 1-4 Banga
Sun 05.May.2013 - 17:00 Ekranas 2-1 Dainava
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 73 32 22 7 3 77 19 +58
...
E E E E D
2 = Atlantas 71 32 22 5 5 64 23 +41
...
V V V V E
3 Ekranas 64 32 20 4 8 58 34 +24
...
E E D V V
4 Sūduva 62 32 18 8 6 73 33 +40
...
V E V V V
5 = Kruoja 48 32 13 9 10 46 47 -1
...
D E E D V
6 = Banga 35 32 10 5 17 39 56 -17
...
D V D E E
7 = Šiauliai 25 32 6 7 19 34 65 -31
...
D D E D D
8 = Dainava 17 32 4 5 23 27 74 -47
...
D D E D D
9 = Tauras 11 32 3 2 27 25 92 -67
...
D D V V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 77 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 19 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 22 Victories
Most Defeats Tauras 27 Defeats
Most Draws Kruoja 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Valskis 27 Goals
Most Yellows P. Basic 10 Cards
Most Reds A. Ivanauskas ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Kazlauskas 2779 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 443 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all

 

A Lyga - 2013

  • 100% 144 / 144 Games

  • Home team wins 40.28%
  • Draws 18.06%
  • Away team wins 41.67%
  • Over 1.5 77.78%
  • Over 2.5 61.11%
  • Over 3.5 38.19%
  • Goals 443
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.5
  • Both teams score 47.92%
  • Goals after 80' 14.67%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
Transmissions available in UK (change)