Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2012


Lithuania


Winner
Ekranas
Top goal scorer
A. Rimkevičius (35 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Vilnius 0-3 Sūduva
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Kruoja 0-2 Ekranas 3
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Banga 2-1 Šiauliai
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Dainava 1-2 Žalgiris 1
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 15:30 Atlantas 4-1 Tauras
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ekranas 88 36 27 7 2 83 25 +58
...
D V V V V
2 = Žalgiris 87 36 27 6 3 80 22 +58
...
V V V V V
3 = Sūduva 70 36 21 7 8 77 37 +40
...
V V V E V
4 = Kruoja 65 36 20 5 11 56 31 +25
...
V V V E D
5 = Šiauliai 55 36 17 4 15 79 57 +22
...
V V D E D
6 = Banga 47 36 13 8 15 43 41 +2
...
D D D V V
7 = Dainava 32 36 9 5 22 42 71 -29
...
D D V E D
8 = Atlantas 27 36 7 6 23 33 92 -59
...
V D D D V
9 = Tauras 23 36 7 2 27 35 97 -62
...
D D D D D
10 = Vilnius 19 36 5 4 27 26 81 -55
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2012
Teams
Best Offense Ekranas 83 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 22 Goals
Most Wins Ekranas 27 Victories
Most Defeats Vilnius 27 Defeats
Most Draws Banga 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Rimkevičius 35 Goals
Most Yellows A. Jokšas 12 Cards
Most Reds V. Petkevičius ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes V. Myrny 3106 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 554 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all

Search

A Lyga - 2012

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 50%
  • Draws 15%
  • Away team wins 35%
  • Over 1.5 76.67%
  • Over 2.5 61.11%
  • Over 3.5 36.11%
  • Goals 554
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 1.31
  • Both teams score 41.67%
  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
Transmissions available in UK (change)