This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2012


Lithuania


Winner
Ekranas
Top goal scorer
A. Rimkevičius (35 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Vilnius 0-3 Sūduva
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Kruoja 0-2 Ekranas 3
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Banga 2-1 Šiauliai
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Dainava 1-2 Žalgiris 1
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 15:30 Atlantas 4-1 Tauras
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ekranas 88 36 27 7 2 83 25 +58
...
D V V V V
2 = Žalgiris 87 36 27 6 3 80 22 +58
...
V V V V V
3 = Sūduva 70 36 21 7 8 77 37 +40
...
V V V E V
4 = Kruoja 65 36 20 5 11 56 31 +25
...
V V V E D
5 = Šiauliai 55 36 17 4 15 79 57 +22
...
V V D E D
6 = Banga 47 36 13 8 15 43 41 +2
...
D D D V V
7 = Dainava 32 36 9 5 22 42 71 -29
...
D D V E D
8 = Atlantas 27 36 7 6 23 33 92 -59
...
V D D D V
9 = Tauras 23 36 7 2 27 35 97 -62
...
D D D D D
10 = Vilnius 19 36 5 4 27 26 81 -55
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2012
Teams
Best Offense Ekranas 83 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 22 Goals
Most Wins Ekranas 27 Victories
Most Defeats Vilnius 27 Defeats
Most Draws Banga 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Rimkevičius 35 Goals
Most Yellows A. Jokšas 12 Cards
Most Reds V. Petkevičius ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes V. Myrny 3106 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 554 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all

 

A Lyga - 2012

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 50%
  • Draws 15%
  • Away team wins 35%
  • Over 1.5 76.67%
  • Over 2.5 61.11%
  • Over 3.5 36.11%
  • Goals 554
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 1.31
  • Both teams score 41.67%
  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
17:00 Keflavík vs ÍBV
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
Transmissions available in UK (change)