Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2012


Lithuania


Winner
Ekranas
Top goal scorer
A. Rimkevičius (35 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Vilnius 0-3 Sūduva
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Kruoja 0-2 Ekranas 3
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Banga 2-1 Šiauliai
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 11:00 Dainava 1-2 Žalgiris 1
Sun 11.Nov.2012 - 15:30 Atlantas 4-1 Tauras
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ekranas 88 36 27 7 2 83 25 +58
...
D V V V V
2 = Žalgiris 87 36 27 6 3 80 22 +58
...
V V V V V
3 = Sūduva 70 36 21 7 8 77 37 +40
...
V V V E V
4 = Kruoja 65 36 20 5 11 56 31 +25
...
V V V E D
5 = Šiauliai 55 36 17 4 15 79 57 +22
...
V V D E D
6 = Banga 47 36 13 8 15 43 41 +2
...
D D D V V
7 = Dainava 32 36 9 5 22 42 71 -29
...
D D V E D
8 = Atlantas 27 36 7 6 23 33 92 -59
...
V D D D V
9 = Tauras 23 36 7 2 27 35 97 -62
...
D D D D D
10 = Vilnius 19 36 5 4 27 26 81 -55
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2012
Teams
Best Offense Ekranas 83 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 22 Goals
Most Wins Ekranas 27 Victories
Most Defeats Vilnius 27 Defeats
Most Draws Banga 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Rimkevičius 35 Goals
Most Yellows A. Jokšas 12 Cards
Most Reds V. Petkevičius ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes V. Myrny 3106 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 554 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all

Search

A Lyga - 2012

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 50%
  • Draws 15%
  • Away team wins 35%
  • Over 1.5 76.67%
  • Over 2.5 61.11%
  • Over 3.5 36.11%
  • Goals 554
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 1.31
  • Both teams score 41.67%
  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

23:00 Racing vs Godoy Cruz
23:30 Rafaela vs Estudiantes
05:00 Kumamoto vs Oita
05:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
05:00 Zweigen vs Machida
06:00 Matsumoto vs Nagoya
06:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Fagiano
06:00 Montedio vs Avispa
07:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
09:00 Perth vs Sydney
11:00 Getafe vs Lugo
11:30 Verona vs Pisa
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:30 Scunthorpe vs Bradford
12:45 Hobro vs Fremad Amager
14:00 Virtus vs Cesena
14:00 SPAL vs Frosinone
14:00 Vicenza vs Brescia
14:00 Ternana vs Avellino
14:00 Latina vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Salernitana vs Ascoli
14:00 Carpi vs Perugia
14:45 Doncaster vs Plymouth
15:00 Cádiz vs Tenerife
17:00 Azerbaijan vs Germany
17:00 Reus vs UCAM
17:00 England vs Lithuania
17:00 Sevilla II vs Córdoba
17:00 Armenia vs Kazakhstan
17:00 San Marino vs Czech Rep
17:00 Mirandés vs Huesca
18:00 Macará vs Ind del Valle
19:30 Elche vs Zaragoza
19:30 Bari 1908 vs Novara
19:45 Romania vs Denmark
19:45 Montenegro vs Poland
19:45 Scotland vs Slovenia
19:45 North Ireland vs Norway
19:45 Malta vs Slovakia
20:00 Colón vs Lanús
20:00 São Paulo vs Corinthians
20:00 Real Potosí vs N Potosí
Transmissions available in UK (change)