This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2015


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
T. Radzinevicius (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek 35
Sun 08.Nov.2015 - 11:00 Stumbras 0-2 Atlantas 2
Sun 08.Nov.2015 - 13:00 Trakai 4-0 Šiauliai 1
Mon 09.Nov.2015 - 17:30 Žalgiris 3-0 Kruoja
Tue 10.Nov.2015 - 15:30 Granitas 1-2 Utenis
Tue 10.Nov.2015 - 17:30 Sūduva 5-1 Spyris 81
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 94 36 31 1 4 104 25 +79
...
V V V V V
2 = Trakai 84 36 27 3 6 92 33 +59
...
E V V V D
3 Atlantas 70 36 21 7 8 65 34 +31
...
E D V V V
4 Sūduva 67 36 21 4 11 76 34 +42
...
V V V D D
5 = Kauno Žalgiris 45 36 13 6 17 47 74 -27
...
E V D D D
6 = Utenis Utena 42 36 11 9 16 41 50 -9
...
E V V V V
7 = Stumbras 41 36 11 8 17 51 74 -23
...
D D D V V
8 = Granitas Klaipėda 27 36 6 9 21 37 83 -46
...
D D D D D
9 Šiauliai 20 36 5 5 26 37 94 -57
...
V D D D V
10 Kruoja 20 36 4 8 24 23 72 -49
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 104 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 25 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 31 Victories
Most Defeats Šiauliai 26 Defeats
Most Draws Utenis Utena 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Radzinevicius 28 Goals
Most Yellows J. Kendysh 9 Cards
Most Reds T. Birškys ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes M. Živković 3138 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 573 Goals
Goals/game 3.18 G/game
See all

 

A Lyga - 2015

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 46.11%
  • Draws 16.67%
  • Away team wins 37.22%
  • Over 1.5 85.56%
  • Over 2.5 62.78%
  • Over 3.5 36.11%
  • Goals 573
  • Goals /match 3.18
  • Goals /match home 1.76
  • Goals /match away 1.43
  • Both teams score 51.11%
  • Goals after 80' 15.01%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
17:15 Cristal vs Unión Comercio
17:30 Keflavík vs ÍBV
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
18:00 Víkingur R vs Fjölnir
18:00 KR vs KA
Transmissions available in UK (change)