This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Lithuania

A Lyga 2015


Lithuania


Winner
Žalgiris
Top goal scorer
T. Radzinevicius (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Fri 24.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Šiauliai 1-1 Stumbras 17
Sat 25.Apr.2015 - 15:30 Trakai 2-0 Atlantas
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 14:00 Utenis 0-2 Žalgiris 3
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 16:00 Granitas 1-1 Spyris 1
Tue 28.Apr.2015 - 18:30 Sūduva 3-0 Kruoja 8
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Žalgiris 94 36 31 1 4 104 25 +79
...
V V V V V
2 = Trakai 84 36 27 3 6 92 33 +59
...
E V V V D
3 Atlantas 70 36 21 7 8 65 34 +31
...
E D V V V
4 Sūduva 67 36 21 4 11 76 34 +42
...
V V V D D
5 = Kauno Žalgiris 45 36 13 6 17 47 74 -27
...
E V D D D
6 = Utenis Utena 42 36 11 9 16 41 50 -9
...
E V V V V
7 = Stumbras 41 36 11 8 17 51 74 -23
...
D D D V V
8 = Granitas Klaipėda 27 36 6 9 21 37 83 -46
...
D D D D D
9 Šiauliai 20 36 5 5 26 37 94 -57
...
V D D D V
10 Kruoja 20 36 4 8 24 23 72 -49
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Žalgiris 104 Goals
Best Defense Žalgiris 25 Goals
Most Wins Žalgiris 31 Victories
Most Defeats Šiauliai 26 Defeats
Most Draws Utenis Utena 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Radzinevicius 28 Goals
Most Yellows J. Kendysh 9 Cards
Most Reds T. Birškys ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes M. Živković 3138 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 573 Goals
Goals/game 3.18 G/game
See all

 

A Lyga - 2015

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 46.11%
  • Draws 16.67%
  • Away team wins 37.22%
  • Over 1.5 85.56%
  • Over 2.5 62.78%
  • Over 3.5 36.11%
  • Goals 573
  • Goals /match 3.18
  • Goals /match home 1.76
  • Goals /match away 1.43
  • Both teams score 51.11%
  • Goals after 80' 15.01%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)