Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2014


Latvia


Winner
Ventspils
Top goal scorer
V. Gutkovskis (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31 Gameweek 32
< Back
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 13:00 FC Jūrmala 1-0 Metta/LU 4
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 15:00 BFC Daugavpils 1-0 Spartaks 2
Sun 28.Sep.2014 - 11:00 Daugava Rīga 1-4 Daugava 8
Sun 28.Sep.2014 - 13:00 Liepāja 1-1 Ventspils 4
Mon 29.Sep.2014 - 17:00 Skonto 0-3 Jelgava 24
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ventspils 83 36 26 5 5 75 20 +55
...
V V V V V
2 = Skonto 71 36 25 1 10 77 34 +43
...
V D D V V
3 Jelgava 70 36 20 10 6 57 27 +30
...
V D V V V
4 Liepāja 66 36 21 3 12 72 45 +27
...
V V V V E
5 Daugava Daugavpils 65 36 19 8 9 53 39 +14
...
D V V D D
6 = Spartaks Jūrmala 51 36 14 9 13 38 32 +6
...
D V V D E
7 = Daugava Rīga 43 36 13 4 19 48 64 -16
...
V D D D D
8 = BFC Daugavpils 29 36 8 5 23 30 65 -35
...
D V D D V
9 = Metta / LU 16 36 3 7 26 26 69 -43
...
D D D V D
10 = FC Jūrmala 7 36 2 6 28 29 110 -81
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Skonto 77 Goals
Best Defense Ventspils 20 Goals
Most Wins Ventspils 26 Victories
Most Defeats FC Jūrmala 28 Defeats
Most Draws Jelgava 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer V. Gutkovskis 28 Goals
Most Yellows A. Solovjovs 11 Cards
Most Reds M. Milašēvičs 2 Cards
Most Minutes K. Ikstens ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 505 Goals
Goals/game 2.81 G/game
See all

Search

Virsliga - 2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 48.33%
  • Draws 16.11%
  • Away team wins 35.56%
  • Over 1.5 73.33%
  • Over 2.5 48.89%
  • Over 3.5 28.33%
  • Goals 505
  • Goals /match 2.81
  • Goals /match home 1.48
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 43.33%
  • Goals after 80' 17.23%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
18:45 Excelsior vs Willem II
18:45 NEC vs Sparta
19:00 Lille vs Bordeaux
19:00 Nancy vs Toulouse
19:00 Rennes vs Lorient
19:00 Getafe vs Vallecano
19:00 Angers vs Bastia
19:00 Lokeren vs Eupen
19:00 Kortrijk vs WB
19:00 Grasshopper vs Young Boys
19:15 Maribor vs Olimpija
19:30 Palmeiras vs Ferroviária
19:30 El Salvador U20 vs Trinidad and Tobago U20
19:30 Westerlo vs Oostende
19:45 Eibar vs Málaga
19:45 Heerenveen vs Roda
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
20:00 Flamengo vs Vasco
20:00 Wanderers vs Peñarol
20:30 Rio Ave vs Paços Ferreira
20:30 Municipal vs Comerciantes
Transmissions available in UK (change)