This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2014


Latvia


Winner
Ventspils
Top goal scorer
V. Gutkovskis (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30
Fri 12.Sep.2014 - 16:00 FC Jūrmala 1-1 Daugava 28
Fri 12.Sep.2014 - 17:00 Jelgava 0-0 Spartaks 15
Sat 13.Sep.2014 - 13:00 BFC Daugavpils 4-1 Metta/LU 1
Sat 13.Sep.2014 - 16:00 Ventspils 0-0 Daugava Rīga 1
Sun 14.Sep.2014 - 17:00 Skonto 1-2 Liepāja 7
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ventspils 83 36 26 5 5 75 20 +55
...
V V V V V
2 = Skonto 71 36 25 1 10 77 34 +43
...
V D D V V
3 Jelgava 70 36 20 10 6 57 27 +30
...
V D V V V
4 Liepāja 66 36 21 3 12 72 45 +27
...
V V V V E
5 Daugava Daugavpils 65 36 19 8 9 53 39 +14
...
D V V D D
6 = Spartaks Jūrmala 51 36 14 9 13 38 32 +6
...
D V V D E
7 = Daugava Rīga 43 36 13 4 19 48 64 -16
...
V D D D D
8 = BFC Daugavpils 29 36 8 5 23 30 65 -35
...
D V D D V
9 = Metta / LU 16 36 3 7 26 26 69 -43
...
D D D V D
10 = FC Jūrmala 7 36 2 6 28 29 110 -81
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Skonto 77 Goals
Best Defense Ventspils 20 Goals
Most Wins Ventspils 26 Victories
Most Defeats FC Jūrmala 28 Defeats
Most Draws Jelgava 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer V. Gutkovskis 28 Goals
Most Yellows A. Solovjovs 11 Cards
Most Reds M. Milašēvičs 2 Cards
Most Minutes K. Ikstens ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 505 Goals
Goals/game 2.81 G/game
See all

 

Virsliga - 2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 48.33%
  • Draws 16.11%
  • Away team wins 35.56%
  • Over 1.5 73.33%
  • Over 2.5 48.89%
  • Over 3.5 28.33%
  • Goals 505
  • Goals /match 2.81
  • Goals /match home 1.48
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 43.33%
  • Goals after 80' 17.23%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
18:00 Ajaccio vs Le Havre
19:00 Minnesota vs Sporting KC
19:00 Córdoba vs Almería
19:30 Uni San Martín vs Cajamarca
19:45 Sassuolo vs Roma
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
20:00 São Paulo vs Santos
20:00 Antofagasta vs Everton
21:00 Chicago vs Houston
Transmissions available in UK (change)