This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2014


Latvia


Winner
Ventspils
Top goal scorer
V. Gutkovskis (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22
Fri 11.Jul.2014 - 18:00 Metta/LU 0-3 Ventspils 78
Sat 12.Jul.2014 - 16:00 Liepāja 2-1 BFC Daugavpils
Sun 13.Jul.2014 - 16:00 Jelgava 1-0 Daugava 29
Sun 13.Jul.2014 - 18:00 Skonto 0-1 Spartaks 25
Sun 13.Jul.2014 - 18:00 FC Jūrmala 0-6 Daugava Rīga 16
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ventspils 83 36 26 5 5 75 20 +55
...
V V V V V
2 = Skonto 71 36 25 1 10 77 34 +43
...
V D D V V
3 Jelgava 70 36 20 10 6 57 27 +30
...
V D V V V
4 Liepāja 66 36 21 3 12 72 45 +27
...
V V V V E
5 Daugava Daugavpils 65 36 19 8 9 53 39 +14
...
D V V D D
6 = Spartaks Jūrmala 51 36 14 9 13 38 32 +6
...
D V V D E
7 = Daugava Rīga 43 36 13 4 19 48 64 -16
...
V D D D D
8 = BFC Daugavpils 29 36 8 5 23 30 65 -35
...
D V D D V
9 = Metta / LU 16 36 3 7 26 26 69 -43
...
D D D V D
10 = FC Jūrmala 7 36 2 6 28 29 110 -81
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Skonto 77 Goals
Best Defense Ventspils 20 Goals
Most Wins Ventspils 26 Victories
Most Defeats FC Jūrmala 28 Defeats
Most Draws Jelgava 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer V. Gutkovskis 28 Goals
Most Yellows A. Solovjovs 11 Cards
Most Reds M. Milašēvičs 2 Cards
Most Minutes K. Ikstens ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 505 Goals
Goals/game 2.81 G/game
See all

 

Virsliga - 2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 48.33%
  • Draws 16.11%
  • Away team wins 35.56%
  • Over 1.5 73.33%
  • Over 2.5 48.89%
  • Over 3.5 28.33%
  • Goals 505
  • Goals /match 2.81
  • Goals /match home 1.48
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 43.33%
  • Goals after 80' 17.23%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Huachipato
16:00 ÍBV vs FH
17:00 Tromsø vs Vålerenga
17:00 Haugesund vs Rosenborg
17:00 Sandefjord vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Start vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Midtjylland vs Horsens
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Nordsjælland vs København
17:00 Ranheim vs Molde
17:00 Brøndby vs AaB
18:00 Elfsborg vs IFK Göteborg
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:30 Holstein vs Wolfsburg
20:00 Montreal vs Galaxy
20:00 Lugo vs Huesca
20:15 Fjölnir vs KR
00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
Transmissions available in UK (change)