This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2014


Latvia


Winner
Ventspils
Top goal scorer
V. Gutkovskis (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19
Wed 25.Jun.2014 - 16:00 BFC Daugavpils 1-1 FC Jūrmala 30
Wed 25.Jun.2014 - 16:00 Skonto 5-1 Daugava Rīga 57
Wed 25.Jun.2014 - 18:00 Metta/LU 1-1 Jelgava 30
Wed 25.Jun.2014 - 18:00 Spartaks 2-0 Liepāja
Wed 25.Jun.2014 - 18:00 Daugava 1-1 Ventspils 19
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ventspils 83 36 26 5 5 75 20 +55
...
V V V V V
2 = Skonto 71 36 25 1 10 77 34 +43
...
V D D V V
3 Jelgava 70 36 20 10 6 57 27 +30
...
V D V V V
4 Liepāja 66 36 21 3 12 72 45 +27
...
V V V V E
5 Daugava Daugavpils 65 36 19 8 9 53 39 +14
...
D V V D D
6 = Spartaks Jūrmala 51 36 14 9 13 38 32 +6
...
D V V D E
7 = Daugava Rīga 43 36 13 4 19 48 64 -16
...
V D D D D
8 = BFC Daugavpils 29 36 8 5 23 30 65 -35
...
D V D D V
9 = Metta / LU 16 36 3 7 26 26 69 -43
...
D D D V D
10 = FC Jūrmala 7 36 2 6 28 29 110 -81
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Skonto 77 Goals
Best Defense Ventspils 20 Goals
Most Wins Ventspils 26 Victories
Most Defeats FC Jūrmala 28 Defeats
Most Draws Jelgava 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer V. Gutkovskis 28 Goals
Most Yellows A. Solovjovs 11 Cards
Most Reds M. Milašēvičs 2 Cards
Most Minutes K. Ikstens ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 505 Goals
Goals/game 2.81 G/game
See all

 

Virsliga - 2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 48.33%
  • Draws 16.11%
  • Away team wins 35.56%
  • Over 1.5 73.33%
  • Over 2.5 48.89%
  • Over 3.5 28.33%
  • Goals 505
  • Goals /match 2.81
  • Goals /match home 1.48
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 43.33%
  • Goals after 80' 17.23%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:45 Bahia vs Blooming
01:45 Palmeiras vs América MG
01:45 Emelec vs Santa Fe
01:45 River Plate vs Flamengo
18:00 Dalkurd vs Elfsborg
18:00 Trelleborg vs Brommapojkarna
18:00 IFK Göteborg vs Djurgården
23:15 Estudiantes vs Nacional
23:15 Santos vs Garcilaso
Transmissions available in UK (change)