This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2013


Latvia


Winner
Ventspils
Top goal scorer
A. Karašausks (16 Goals), A. Kovaļovs (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17
Fri 09.Aug.2013 - 18:00 Jelgava 1-2 Spartaks 2
Fri 09.Aug.2013 - 18:00 Daugava Rīga 1-1 Metta/LU 1
Sat 10.Aug.2013 - 13:00 Liepājas 0-5 Skonto 1
Sat 10.Aug.2013 - 18:00 Daugava 1-0 FC Jūrmala 2
Tue 13.Aug.2013 - 17:00 Ventspils 4-1 Ilūkstes NSS 23
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ventspils 67 27 21 4 2 65 19 +46
...
V V V V V
2 = Skonto 62 27 18 8 1 68 11 +57
...
E E V V D
3 = Daugava Daugavpils 52 27 15 7 5 44 19 +25
...
V E V V D
4 = Daugava Rīga 48 27 14 6 7 44 21 +23
...
V V V D D
5 = Liepājas Metalurgs 40 27 11 7 9 54 35 +19
...
E V D V V
6 FC Jūrmala 26 27 7 5 15 20 52 -32
...
D D D D V
7 Spartaks Jūrmala 25 27 7 4 16 30 49 -19
...
D D D D D
8 = Jelgava 23 27 5 8 14 26 46 -20
...
E E V V V
9 = Metta / LU 19 27 4 7 16 15 47 -32
...
V E D D V
10 = Ilūkstes NSS 12 27 2 6 19 26 93 -67
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Skonto 68 Goals
Best Defense Skonto 11 Goals
Most Wins Ventspils 21 Victories
Most Defeats Ilūkstes NSS 19 Defeats
Most Draws Skonto 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Karašausks ... 16 Goals
Most Yellows V. Rečickis 10 Cards
Most Reds M. Grigaravičius ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes V. Smirnovs 2430 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 135 Matches
Total Goals 392 Goals
Goals/game 2.9 G/game
See all

 

Virsliga - 2013

  • 100% 135 / 135 Games

  • Home team wins 35.56%
  • Draws 22.96%
  • Away team wins 41.48%
  • Over 1.5 73.33%
  • Over 2.5 56.3%
  • Over 3.5 34.07%
  • Goals 392
  • Goals /match 2.9
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.44
  • Both teams score 40%
  • Goals after 80' 16.33%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
21:30 Cobreloa vs San Marcos
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)