Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2004


Latvia


Winner
Skonto
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 17.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Auda 1-6 Skonto
Tue 21.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Ventspils 3-1 Dinaburg
Tue 21.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Skonto 0-2 Daugava Rīga
Tue 21.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Liepājas 10-1 Auda
Tue 21.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Ditton Daugavpils 0-1 Rīga
Sat 25.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Ditton Daugavpils 0-4 Liepājas
Sun 03.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Dinaburg 1-2 Skonto
Sun 03.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Daugava Rīga 1-4 Liepājas
Sun 03.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Auda 1-2 Ditton Daugavpils
Mon 04.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Rīga 1-3 Ventspils
Sat 16.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Ventspils 0-2 Liepājas
Sun 17.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Skonto 3-2 Daugava Rīga
Sun 17.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Auda 0-4 Rīga
Wed 20.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Skonto 0-0 Ventspils
Wed 20.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Liepājas 4-0 Dinaburg
Sat 23.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Daugava Rīga 2-0 Auda
Sun 24.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Ventspils 1-1 Liepājas
Sun 24.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Dinaburg 4-0 Ditton Daugavpils
Sun 24.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Rīga 2-4 Skonto
Wed 27.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Skonto 2-0 Ditton Daugavpils

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Skonto 69 28 22 3 3 65 18 +47
...
V V V V V
2 = Liepājas Metalurgs 66 28 21 3 4 85 27 +58
...
V E D V V
3 = Ventspils 55 28 16 7 5 64 28 +36
...
E E V D V
4 = Dinaburg 36 28 10 6 12 35 36 -1
...
D V V D D
5 = Daugava Rīga 34 28 8 10 10 30 33 -3
...
V E V D V
6 = Rīga 27 28 6 9 13 32 43 -11
...
D V D D D
7 = Ditton Daugavpils 26 28 7 5 16 20 62 -42
...
V D D D D
8 = Auda 1 28 0 1 27 13 97 -84
...
D D D D D


    Stats 2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Liepājas Metalurgs 85 Goals
    Best Defense Skonto 18 Goals
    Most Wins Skonto 22 Victories
    Most Defeats Auda 27 Defeats
    Most Draws Daugava Rīga 10 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 112 Matches
    Total Goals 344 Goals
    Goals/game 3.07 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Virsliga - 2004

    • 100% 112 / 112 Games

    • Home team wins 38.39%
    • Draws 19.64%
    • Away team wins 41.96%
    • Over 1.5 81.25%
    • Over 2.5 54.46%
    • Over 3.5 35.71%
    • Goals 344
    • Goals /match 3.07
    • Goals /match home 1.46
    • Goals /match away 1.61
    • Both teams score 44.64%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
    00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
    00:30 New York vs New England
    01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
    01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
    01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
    03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
    05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
    05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
    05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
    06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
    08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
    09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
    11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
    11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
    11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
    11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
    12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
    13:30 Roda vs MVV
    14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
    14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
    14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
    14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
    14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
    15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
    15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
    15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
    15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
    15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
    15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
    15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
    15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
    15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
    15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
    15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
    15:45 NEC vs NAC
    16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
    17:00 Roma vs Genoa
    17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
    17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
    17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
    17:00 Lech vs Wisła
    17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
    17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
    17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
    17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
    17:00 Elche vs Reus
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
    17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
    17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
    19:45 Inter vs Udinese
    Transmissions available in UK (change)