This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2011


Latvia


Winner
Ventspils
Top goal scorer
Nathan Junior (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Sat 05.Nov.2011 - 12:00 Daugava Rīga 1-1 FC Jūrmala
Sat 05.Nov.2011 - 12:00 Olimps / RFS 1-3 Jelgava
Sat 05.Nov.2011 - 12:00 Gulbene 0-1 Liepājas
Sat 05.Nov.2011 - 12:00 Ventspils 0-0 Skonto
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ventspils 71 32 22 5 5 75 19 +56
...
D V V E E
2 = Liepājas Metalurgs 70 32 22 4 6 72 26 +46
...
V V E V V
3 = Daugava Daugavpils 63 32 19 6 7 58 30 +28
...
V D V D E
4 = Skonto 60 32 17 9 6 62 21 +41
...
V E V V E
5 = FC Jūrmala 44 32 12 8 12 46 43 +3
...
E V D V E
6 = Jelgava 43 32 13 4 15 47 54 -7
...
D D D V V
7 = Gulbene 28 32 7 7 18 39 67 -28
...
E D E D D
8 = Daugava Rīga 21 32 5 6 21 35 76 -41
...
V D E D E
9 = Olimps / RFS 6 32 1 3 28 19 117 -98
...
D E D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Ventspils 75 Goals
Best Defense Ventspils 19 Goals
Most Wins Ventspils 22 Victories
Most Defeats Olimps / RFS 28 Defeats
Most Draws Skonto 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Nathan Junior 22 Goals
Most Yellows A. Osipovs 12 Cards
Most Reds V. Logins 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Bogdanovs ... 2880 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 453 Goals
Goals/game 3.15 G/game
See all

 

Virsliga - 2011

  • 100% 144 / 144 Games

  • Home team wins 43.06%
  • Draws 18.06%
  • Away team wins 38.89%
  • Over 1.5 84.72%
  • Over 2.5 61.11%
  • Over 3.5 38.19%
  • Goals 453
  • Goals /match 3.15
  • Goals /match home 1.69
  • Goals /match away 1.45
  • Both teams score 52.78%
  • Goals after 80' 14.35%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
21:30 Cobreloa vs San Marcos
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)