Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2009


Latvia


Winner
Liepājas Metalurgs
Top goal scorer
K. Grebis (30 Goals)

Games
Wed 30.Sep.2009 - 16:00 Olimps / RFS 2-0 Daugava Rīga
Sat 03.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Blāzma 4-0 Rīgas FS
Sat 03.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Daugava Rīga 1-4 Liepājas
Sun 04.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Skonto 0-0 Ventspils
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Blāzma 3-0 Dinaburg
Thu 15.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Ventspils 8-0 Rīgas FS
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Ventspils 4-1 Daugava Rīga
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Olimps / RFS 3-2 Blāzma
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Rīgas FS 2-1 Tranzīts
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Skonto 1-6 Liepājas
Wed 21.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Liepājas 3-0 Dinaburg
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Blāzma 1-3 Liepājas
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Daugava Rīga 3-1 Rīgas FS
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Rīgas FS 3-0 Dinaburg
Mon 26.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Ventspils 0-2 Skonto
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Daugava Rīga 0-2 Blāzma
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Liepājas 1-1 Ventspils
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Skonto 7-0 Rīgas FS
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Dinaburg 0-3 Olimps / RFS
Thu 05.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Dinaburg 0-3 Skonto

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Liepājas Metalurgs 79 32 25 4 3 96 23 +73
...
V V V E V
2 = Ventspils 74 32 23 5 4 89 21 +68
...
V V D E V
3 = Skonto 73 32 23 4 5 96 30 +66
...
D V V V E
4 = Dinaburg 49 32 15 4 13 31 39 -8
...
D D D D D
5 = Daugava Rīga 40 32 12 4 16 42 60 -18
...
D D V D V
6 = Olimps / RFS 38 32 11 5 16 53 60 -7
...
V V V V E
7 = Blāzma 26 32 7 5 20 30 71 -41
...
V V D D V
8 = Tranzīts 16 32 2 10 20 22 65 -43
...
D D E D D
9 = Rīgas FS 14 32 3 5 24 26 116 -90
...
V D V D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Liepājas Metalurgs 96 Goals
Best Defense Ventspils 21 Goals
Most Wins Liepājas Metalurgs 25 Victories
Most Defeats Rīgas FS 24 Defeats
Most Draws Tranzīts 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer K. Grebis 30 Goals
Most Yellows M. Propustins ... 8 Cards
Most Reds K. Grebis 2 Cards
Most Minutes J. Kalns 2743 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 485 Goals
Goals/game 3.37 G/game
See all

Search

Virsliga - 2009

  • 100% 144 / 144 Games

  • Home team wins 43.75%
  • Draws 15.97%
  • Away team wins 40.28%
  • Over 1.5 81.94%
  • Over 2.5 62.5%
  • Over 3.5 37.5%
  • Goals 485
  • Goals /match 3.37
  • Goals /match home 1.71
  • Goals /match away 1.66
  • Both teams score 44.44%
  • Goals after 80' 17.94%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Terek vs Ural
17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
17:00 Brann vs Viking
17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
19:00 Bastia vs Rennes
19:00 Montpellier vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Nancy
19:00 Guingamp vs Saint-Étienne
19:00 Nantes vs Lorient
19:15 Melgar vs Alianza Atl.
19:15 Viktoria Plzeň vs Dukla
19:30 Zaragoza vs Getafe
19:30 Lechia vs Nieciecza
19:30 Cobresal vs Huachipato
19:45 Torino vs Sampdoria
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
20:00 Huracán vs NOB
20:00 Gimn La Plata vs San Lorenzo
20:00 Montreal vs Whitecaps
20:10 Sarmiento vs Colón
Transmissions available in UK (change)