Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2009


Latvia


Winner
Liepājas Metalurgs
Top goal scorer
K. Grebis (30 Goals)

Games
Wed 30.Sep.2009 - 16:00 Olimps / RFS 2-0 Daugava Rīga
Sat 03.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Blāzma 4-0 Rīgas FS
Sat 03.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Daugava Rīga 1-4 Liepājas
Sun 04.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Skonto 0-0 Ventspils
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Blāzma 3-0 Dinaburg
Thu 15.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Ventspils 8-0 Rīgas FS
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Ventspils 4-1 Daugava Rīga
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Olimps / RFS 3-2 Blāzma
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Rīgas FS 2-1 Tranzīts
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Skonto 1-6 Liepājas
Wed 21.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Liepājas 3-0 Dinaburg
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Blāzma 1-3 Liepājas
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 13:00 Daugava Rīga 3-1 Rīgas FS
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Rīgas FS 3-0 Dinaburg
Mon 26.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Ventspils 0-2 Skonto
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Daugava Rīga 0-2 Blāzma
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Liepājas 1-1 Ventspils
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Skonto 7-0 Rīgas FS
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Dinaburg 0-3 Olimps / RFS
Thu 05.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Dinaburg 0-3 Skonto

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Liepājas Metalurgs 79 32 25 4 3 96 23 +73
...
V V V E V
2 = Ventspils 74 32 23 5 4 89 21 +68
...
V V D E V
3 = Skonto 73 32 23 4 5 96 30 +66
...
D V V V E
4 = Dinaburg 49 32 15 4 13 31 39 -8
...
D D D D D
5 = Daugava Rīga 40 32 12 4 16 42 60 -18
...
D D V D V
6 = Olimps / RFS 38 32 11 5 16 53 60 -7
...
V V V V E
7 = Blāzma 26 32 7 5 20 30 71 -41
...
V V D D V
8 = Tranzīts 16 32 2 10 20 22 65 -43
...
D D E D D
9 = Rīgas FS 14 32 3 5 24 26 116 -90
...
V D V D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Liepājas Metalurgs 96 Goals
Best Defense Ventspils 21 Goals
Most Wins Liepājas Metalurgs 25 Victories
Most Defeats Rīgas FS 24 Defeats
Most Draws Tranzīts 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer K. Grebis 30 Goals
Most Yellows M. Propustins ... 8 Cards
Most Reds K. Grebis 2 Cards
Most Minutes J. Kalns 2743 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 144 Matches
Total Goals 485 Goals
Goals/game 3.37 G/game
See all

Search

Virsliga - 2009

  • 100% 144 / 144 Games

  • Home team wins 43.75%
  • Draws 15.97%
  • Away team wins 40.28%
  • Over 1.5 81.94%
  • Over 2.5 62.5%
  • Over 3.5 37.5%
  • Goals 485
  • Goals /match 3.37
  • Goals /match home 1.71
  • Goals /match away 1.66
  • Both teams score 44.44%
  • Goals after 80' 17.94%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)