This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2015


Latvia


Winner
Liepāja
Top goal scorer
D. Ikaunieks (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 08.May.2015 - 18:00 Metta/LU 1-2 Spartaks 1
Sun 10.May.2015 - 14:00 Jelgava Cancelled Gulbene
Sun 10.May.2015 - 16:00 Liepāja 0-0 Ventspils 1
Mon 11.May.2015 - 17:00 Skonto 4-1 BFC Daugavpils 8
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Liepāja 52 24 15 7 2 48 23 +25
...
V V V D V
2 Skonto 45 24 13 6 5 43 23 +20
...
V V D V V
3 = Ventspils 43 24 11 10 3 39 16 +23
...
V V V V E
4 Jelgava 41 24 11 8 5 26 18 +8
...
D D V V E
5 = Spartaks Jūrmala 21 24 5 6 13 20 36 -16
...
D D V D D
6 = BFC Daugavpils 14 24 2 8 14 14 37 -23
...
V D D D D
7 = Metta / LU 12 24 3 3 18 19 56 -37
...
D D D D V
8 = Gulbene 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Liepāja 48 Goals
Best Defense Gulbene 0 Goals
Most Wins Liepāja 15 Victories
Most Defeats Metta / LU 18 Defeats
Most Draws Ventspils 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Ikaunieks 16 Goals
Most Yellows I. Stuglis 14 Cards
Most Reds A. Ostrovskis 2 Cards
Most Minutes N. Bulvītis 2340 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 84 Matches
Total Goals 209 Goals
Goals/game 2.49 G/game
See all

 

Virsliga - 2015

  • 75% 84 / 112 Games

  • Home team wins 38.1%
  • Draws 28.57%
  • Away team wins 33.33%
  • Over 1.5 71.43%
  • Over 2.5 46.43%
  • Over 3.5 28.57%
  • Goals 209
  • Goals /match 2.49
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 46.43%
  • Goals after 80' 23.92%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
01:00 Curicó Unido vs Huachipato
16:00 ÍBV vs FH
17:00 Tromsø vs Vålerenga
17:00 Haugesund vs Rosenborg
17:00 Sandefjord vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Start vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Ranheim vs Molde
17:00 Midtjylland vs Horsens
18:00 Elfsborg vs IFK Göteborg
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:30 Holstein vs Wolfsburg
20:00 Lugo vs Huesca
20:00 Montreal vs Galaxy
20:15 Fjölnir vs KR
00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
Transmissions available in UK (change)