This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2015


Latvia


Winner
Liepāja
Top goal scorer
D. Ikaunieks (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22
Fri 11.Sep.2015 - 16:00 Ventspils 1-2 Jelgava 5
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 14:00 Gulbene Cancelled Metta/LU
Sun 13.Sep.2015 - 13:00 BFC Daugavpils 0-4 Liepāja 1
Sun 13.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Spartaks 1-3 Skonto 1
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Liepāja 52 24 15 7 2 48 23 +25
...
V V V D V
2 Skonto 45 24 13 6 5 43 23 +20
...
V V D V V
3 = Ventspils 43 24 11 10 3 39 16 +23
...
V V V V E
4 Jelgava 41 24 11 8 5 26 18 +8
...
D D V V E
5 = Spartaks Jūrmala 21 24 5 6 13 20 36 -16
...
D D V D D
6 = BFC Daugavpils 14 24 2 8 14 14 37 -23
...
V D D D D
7 = Metta / LU 12 24 3 3 18 19 56 -37
...
D D D D V
8 = Gulbene 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Liepāja 48 Goals
Best Defense Gulbene 0 Goals
Most Wins Liepāja 15 Victories
Most Defeats Metta / LU 18 Defeats
Most Draws Ventspils 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Ikaunieks 16 Goals
Most Yellows I. Stuglis 14 Cards
Most Reds A. Ostrovskis 2 Cards
Most Minutes N. Bulvītis 2340 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 84 Matches
Total Goals 209 Goals
Goals/game 2.49 G/game
See all

 

Virsliga - 2015

  • 75% 84 / 112 Games

  • Home team wins 38.1%
  • Draws 28.57%
  • Away team wins 33.33%
  • Over 1.5 71.43%
  • Over 2.5 46.43%
  • Over 3.5 28.57%
  • Goals 209
  • Goals /match 2.49
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 46.43%
  • Goals after 80' 23.92%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
17:15 Cristal vs Unión Comercio
17:30 Keflavík vs ÍBV
18:00 Víkingur R vs Fjölnir
18:00 KR vs KA
19:00 Rosenborg vs Brann
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
Transmissions available in UK (change)