Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2015


Latvia


Winner
Liepāja
Top goal scorer
D. Ikaunieks (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19
< Back
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Skonto Cancelled Gulbene
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Liepāja 2-0 Metta/LU 3
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 17:00 BFC Daugavpils 1-1 Ventspils 1
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Jelgava 1-0 Spartaks 1
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Liepāja 52 24 15 7 2 48 23 +25
...
V V V D V
2 Skonto 45 24 13 6 5 43 23 +20
...
V V D V V
3 = Ventspils 43 24 11 10 3 39 16 +23
...
V V V V E
4 Jelgava 41 24 11 8 5 26 18 +8
...
D D V V E
5 = Spartaks Jūrmala 21 24 5 6 13 20 36 -16
...
D D V D D
6 = BFC Daugavpils 14 24 2 8 14 14 37 -23
...
V D D D D
7 = Metta / LU 12 24 3 3 18 19 56 -37
...
D D D D V
8 = Gulbene 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Liepāja 48 Goals
Best Defense Gulbene 0 Goals
Most Wins Liepāja 15 Victories
Most Defeats Metta / LU 18 Defeats
Most Draws Ventspils 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Ikaunieks 16 Goals
Most Yellows I. Stuglis 14 Cards
Most Reds A. Ostrovskis 2 Cards
Most Minutes N. Bulvītis 2340 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 84 Matches
Total Goals 209 Goals
Goals/game 2.49 G/game
See all

Search

Virsliga - 2015

  • 75% 84 / 112 Games

  • Home team wins 38.1%
  • Draws 28.57%
  • Away team wins 33.33%
  • Over 1.5 71.43%
  • Over 2.5 46.43%
  • Over 3.5 28.57%
  • Goals 209
  • Goals /match 2.49
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 46.43%
  • Goals after 80' 23.92%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
Transmissions available in UK (change)