Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2015


Latvia


Winner
Liepāja
Top goal scorer
D. Ikaunieks (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
< Back
Sun 09.Aug.2015 - 14:00 Gulbene Cancelled BFC Daugavpils
Sun 09.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Jelgava 1-1 Liepāja 2
Sun 09.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Spartaks 0-0 Ventspils 2
Mon 10.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Metta/LU 1-5 Skonto 13
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Liepāja 52 24 15 7 2 48 23 +25
...
V V V D V
2 Skonto 45 24 13 6 5 43 23 +20
...
V V D V V
3 = Ventspils 43 24 11 10 3 39 16 +23
...
V V V V E
4 Jelgava 41 24 11 8 5 26 18 +8
...
D D V V E
5 = Spartaks Jūrmala 21 24 5 6 13 20 36 -16
...
D D V D D
6 = BFC Daugavpils 14 24 2 8 14 14 37 -23
...
V D D D D
7 = Metta / LU 12 24 3 3 18 19 56 -37
...
D D D D V
8 = Gulbene 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Liepāja 48 Goals
Best Defense Gulbene 0 Goals
Most Wins Liepāja 15 Victories
Most Defeats Metta / LU 18 Defeats
Most Draws Ventspils 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Ikaunieks 16 Goals
Most Yellows I. Stuglis 14 Cards
Most Reds A. Ostrovskis 2 Cards
Most Minutes N. Bulvītis 2340 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 84 Matches
Total Goals 209 Goals
Goals/game 2.49 G/game
See all

Search

Virsliga - 2015

  • 75% 84 / 112 Games

  • Home team wins 38.1%
  • Draws 28.57%
  • Away team wins 33.33%
  • Over 1.5 71.43%
  • Over 2.5 46.43%
  • Over 3.5 28.57%
  • Goals 209
  • Goals /match 2.49
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 46.43%
  • Goals after 80' 23.92%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Rosario vs Olimpo
11:00 Sevilla II vs Almería
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Levante
11:00 Helsingør vs Horsens
11:30 Torino vs Juventus
11:30 Roda vs Utrecht
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 Zirka vs Illichivets'
13:00 Randers vs Hobro
13:30 Feyenoord vs Heracles
13:30 Twente vs Sparta
14:00 Napoli vs SPAL
14:00 Nice vs Nantes
14:00 Bologna vs Sassuolo
14:00 Vasalund vs Hammarby
14:00 Benevento vs Crotone
14:00 Tvååker vs Örebro
14:00 Jönköpings S vs Frej
14:00 Frosinone vs Ascoli
14:15 Hamilton vs Rangers
14:30 Augsburg vs Stuttgart
14:30 Lechia vs Piast
15:00 Sigma vs Viktoria Plzeň
15:00 Midtjylland vs København
15:00 Iquique vs La Calera
15:00 Córdoba vs Granada
15:15 Atlético vs Athletic Club
15:45 Zwolle vs Ajax
16:00 Lille vs Lyon
16:00 Brommapojkarna vs Gefle
16:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
16:00 Setúbal vs Paços Ferreira
16:00 Moreirense vs Chaves
16:00 Rochdale vs Tottenham
16:00 Häcken vs Värnamo
16:30 Brescia vs Ternana
16:30 Leeds vs Bristol City
17:00 Atalanta vs Fiorentina
17:00 AaB vs Brøndby
17:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Lech vs Pogoń
17:00 Leonesa vs Vallecano
17:00 M'gladbach vs Dortmund
17:15 Inverness vs Crusaders
17:30 Espanyol vs Villarreal
18:00 Porto vs Rio Ave
19:00 Wilstermann vs Petrolero
19:00 Lugo vs Barcelona II
19:45 Betis vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)