This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2018


Latvia


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
Sat 26.May.2018 - 14:00 Spartaks 3-0 Valmiera/BSS
Sat 26.May.2018 - 17:30 Liepāja 1-4 Ventspils 5
Sun 27.May.2018 - 15:00 Jelgava vs Rīgas FS
Sun 27.May.2018 - 17:00 Caramba/Dinamo vs Metta/LU
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rīgas FS 22 9 7 1 1 23 9 +14
...
D E V V V
2 = Ventspils 22 10 6 4 0 19 8 +11
...
E E V E V
3 Spartaks Jūrmala 19 10 6 1 3 19 9 +10
...
E D V V V
4 Liepāja 18 10 5 3 2 22 15 +7
...
E D E V D
5 = Riga 13 9 4 1 4 13 9 +4
...
D V V E D
6 = Jelgava 8 9 2 2 5 8 12 -4
...
D E V D E
7 = Metta / LU 3 9 0 3 6 7 19 -12
...
E E E D D
8 = Valmiera / BSS 1 10 0 1 9 8 38 -30
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Rīgas FS 23 Goals
Best Defense Ventspils 8 Goals
Most Wins Rīgas FS 7 Victories
Most Defeats Valmiera / BSS 9 Defeats
Most Draws Ventspils 4 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Višņakovs ... 8 Goals
Most Yellows V. Baenko 5 Cards
Most Reds K. Kārkliņš ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes A. Karašausks ... 900 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 38 Matches
Total Goals 119 Goals
Goals/game 3.13 G/game
See all

 

Virsliga - 2018

  • 34% 38 / 112 Games

  • Home team wins 36.84%
  • Draws 21.05%
  • Away team wins 42.11%
  • Over 1.5 76.32%
  • Over 2.5 60.53%
  • Over 3.5 42.11%
  • Goals 119
  • Goals /match 3.13
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.55
  • Both teams score 52.63%
  • Goals after 80' 15.97%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
Transmissions available in UK (change)