This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Cup 2009


Korea Republic


Winner
Pohang Steelers
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Dragons 3-2 Daegu
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Gangwon 0-2 Seongnam
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 11:00 Incheon Utd 1-0 Daejeon
Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 12:30 Daegu 2-1 Gangwon
Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 13:00 Daejeon 2-1 Dragons
Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 13:00 Seongnam 1-1 Incheon Utd
Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 12:00 Dragons 1-1 Incheon Utd
Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 12:00 Gangwon 3-0 Daejeon
Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 12:30 Daegu 0-0 Seongnam
Tue 05.May.2009 - 08:00 Daejeon 2-0 Daegu
Tue 05.May.2009 - 08:00 Incheon Utd 3-2 Gangwon
Tue 05.May.2009 - 08:00 Seongnam 4-1 Dragons
Wed 27.May.2009 - 12:00 Daegu 2-0 Incheon Utd
Wed 27.May.2009 - 12:00 Daejeon 0-2 Seongnam
Wed 27.May.2009 - 12:00 Gangwon 1-2 Dragons

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Seongnam 11 5 3 2 0 9 2 +7
...
V E E V V
2 = Incheon United 8 5 2 2 1 6 6 0
...
V E E V D
3 = Daegu 7 5 2 1 2 6 6 0
...
D V E D V
4 = Jeonnam Dragons 7 5 2 1 2 8 10 -2
...
V D E D V
5 = Daejeon Citizen 6 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3
...
D V D V D
6 = Gangwon 3 5 1 0 4 7 9 -2
...
D D V D D



     

    K League Cup - 2009

    • 100% 39 / 39 Games

    • Home team wins 51.28%
    • Draws 20.51%
    • Away team wins 28.21%
    • Over 1.5 74.36%
    • Over 2.5 48.72%
    • Over 3.5 28.21%
    • Goals 110
    • Goals /match 2.82
    • Goals /match home 1.77
    • Goals /match away 1.05
    • Both teams score 56.41%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    01:00 Curicó Unido vs Huachipato
    16:00 ÍBV vs FH
    17:00 Tromsø vs Vålerenga
    17:00 Haugesund vs Rosenborg
    17:00 Sandefjord vs Sarpsborg
    17:00 Start vs Bodø/Glimt
    17:00 Midtjylland vs Horsens
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
    17:00 Nordsjælland vs København
    17:00 Ranheim vs Molde
    17:00 Brøndby vs AaB
    18:00 Elfsborg vs IFK Göteborg
    19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
    19:30 Holstein vs Wolfsburg
    20:00 Montreal vs Galaxy
    20:00 Lugo vs Huesca
    20:15 Fjölnir vs KR
    00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
    Transmissions available in UK (change)