Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Cup 2009


Korea Republic


Winner
Pohang Steelers
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Dragons 3-2 Daegu
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Gangwon 0-2 Seongnam
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 11:00 Incheon Utd 1-0 Daejeon
Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 12:30 Daegu 2-1 Gangwon
Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 13:00 Daejeon 2-1 Dragons
Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 13:00 Seongnam 1-1 Incheon Utd
Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 12:00 Dragons 1-1 Incheon Utd
Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 12:00 Gangwon 3-0 Daejeon
Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 12:30 Daegu 0-0 Seongnam
Tue 05.May.2009 - 08:00 Daejeon 2-0 Daegu
Tue 05.May.2009 - 08:00 Incheon Utd 3-2 Gangwon
Tue 05.May.2009 - 08:00 Seongnam 4-1 Dragons
Wed 27.May.2009 - 12:00 Daegu 2-0 Incheon Utd
Wed 27.May.2009 - 12:00 Daejeon 0-2 Seongnam
Wed 27.May.2009 - 12:00 Gangwon 1-2 Dragons

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Seongnam 11 5 3 2 0 9 2 +7
...
V E E V V
2 = Incheon United 8 5 2 2 1 6 6 0
...
V E E V D
3 = Daegu 7 5 2 1 2 6 6 0
...
D V E D V
4 = Jeonnam Dragons 7 5 2 1 2 8 10 -2
...
V D E D V
5 = Daejeon Citizen 6 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3
...
D V D V D
6 = Gangwon 3 5 1 0 4 7 9 -2
...
D D V D D


    Group B
    Matches
    Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:30 Jeonbuk Motors 4-2 Sangju
    Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 11:00 Busan 1-1 Jeju Utd
    Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 12:30 Sangju 0-0 Busan
    Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 13:00 Gyeongnam 2-2 Jeonbuk Motors
    Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 12:00 Jeju Utd 4-1 Sangju
    Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 13:00 Busan 2-0 Gyeongnam
    Tue 05.May.2009 - 08:00 Gyeongnam 1-2 Jeju Utd
    Tue 05.May.2009 - 08:00 Jeonbuk Motors 2-4 Busan
    Wed 27.May.2009 - 12:00 Sangju 0-1 Gyeongnam
    Wed 27.May.2009 - 12:00 Jeju Utd 1-0 Jeonbuk Motors

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Jeju United 10 4 3 1 0 8 3 +5
    ...
    E V V V
    2 = Busan I'Park 8 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4
    ...
    E E V V
    3 = Jeonbuk Motors 4 4 1 1 2 8 9 -1
    ...
    V E D D
    4 Gyeongnam 4 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2
    ...
    E D D V
    5 Sangju Sangmu 1 4 0 1 3 3 9 -6
    ...
    D E D D



      Search

      K League Cup - 2009

      • 100% 39 / 39 Games

      • Home team wins 51.28%
      • Draws 20.51%
      • Away team wins 28.21%
      • Over 1.5 74.36%
      • Over 2.5 48.72%
      • Over 3.5 28.21%
      • Goals 110
      • Goals /match 2.82
      • Goals /match home 1.77
      • Goals /match away 1.05
      • Both teams score 56.41%
      • Goals after 80' 0%
      View all
      Bet on Betfair

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:00 Temperley vs Racing
      00:30 Española vs Everton
      00:30 New York vs Chicago
      00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
      00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
      01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
      01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
      03:00 Sounders vs New England
      03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
      05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
      06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
      07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
      07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
      07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
      07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
      07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
      07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
      08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
      08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
      08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
      09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
      09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
      11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
      11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
      11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
      11:30 Roma vs Lazio
      12:00 Viborg vs AaB
      12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
      12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
      12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
      12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
      12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
      12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
      13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
      14:00 Crotone vs Milan
      14:00 Caen vs Marseille
      14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
      14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
      14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
      14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
      14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
      14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
      14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
      14:00 Bala vs TNS
      14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
      14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
      15:00 Lugo vs Girona
      15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
      15:00 København vs Lyngby
      15:15 Betis vs Alavés
      16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
      16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
      16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
      16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
      16:00 Karviná vs Králové
      16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
      16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
      17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
      17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
      17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
      17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
      17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
      17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
      17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
      17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
      17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
      17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
      17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
      18:00 ÍA vs FH
      18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
      18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
      19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
      19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
      19:45 Inter vs Napoli
      01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
      Transmissions available in UK (change)