Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Cup 2008


Korea Republic


Winner
Suwon Bluewings
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 10:30 Ulsan 0-0 Sangju
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 10:30 Daegu 2-1 Seongnam
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 10:30 Daejeon 2-1 Jeonbuk Motors
Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 01:00 Jeonbuk Motors 2-1 Ulsan
Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 12:30 Jeonbuk Motors 3-0 Seongnam
Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 12:30 Sangju 0-1 Daejeon
Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 12:30 Ulsan 1-0 Daegu
Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 12:00 Seongnam 1-0 Sangju
Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 12:30 Daegu 0-2 Jeonbuk Motors
Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 12:30 Daejeon 0-1 Ulsan
Wed 14.May.2008 - 01:00 Sangju 0-0 Jeonbuk Motors
Wed 14.May.2008 - 12:30 Seongnam 1-0 Ulsan
Wed 14.May.2008 - 13:00 Daejeon 4-1 Daegu
Wed 18.Jun.2008 - 12:30 Sangju 1-3 Daegu
Wed 25.Jun.2008 - 13:00 Seongnam 4-3 Daegu
Wed 25.Jun.2008 - 13:00 Sangju 1-2 Ulsan
Wed 25.Jun.2008 - 13:00 Jeonbuk Motors 1-1 Daejeon
Wed 02.Jul.2008 - 01:00 Daegu 2-2 Sangju
Wed 02.Jul.2008 - 01:00 Daejeon 1-2 Seongnam
Wed 02.Jul.2008 - 13:00 Ulsan 3-3 Jeonbuk Motors
Wed 23.Jul.2008 - 01:00 Seongnam 2-0 Daejeon
Wed 27.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Ulsan 0-0 Seongnam
Wed 27.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Daegu 3-1 Daejeon
Wed 27.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Jeonbuk Motors 3-0 Sangju
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 01:00 Jeonbuk Motors 1-1 Daegu
Wed 17.Sep.2008 - 01:00 Seongnam 0-1 Jeonbuk Motors
Wed 17.Sep.2008 - 01:00 Daejeon 3-1 Sangju
Wed 17.Sep.2008 - 01:00 Daegu 1-2 Ulsan
Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 01:00 Ulsan 2-2 Daejeon
Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 01:00 Sangju 0-2 Seongnam

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 19 10 5 4 1 17 8 +9
...
E E V E V
2 = Seongnam 19 10 6 1 3 13 10 +3
...
V V E D V
3 = Ulsan 16 10 4 4 2 12 10 +2
...
V E E V E
4 = Daejeon Citizen 14 10 4 2 4 15 14 +1
...
D D D V E
5 = Daegu 11 10 3 2 5 16 19 -3
...
D E V E D
6 = Sangju Sangmu 3 10 0 3 7 5 17 -12
...
D E D D D



    Search

    K League Cup - 2008

    • 100% 65 / 65 Games

    • Home team wins 40%
    • Draws 24.62%
    • Away team wins 35.38%
    • Over 1.5 63.08%
    • Over 2.5 44.62%
    • Over 3.5 18.46%
    • Goals 146
    • Goals /match 2.25
    • Goals /match home 1.15
    • Goals /match away 1.09
    • Both teams score 43.08%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
    00:30 Toronto vs Houston
    01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
    02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
    07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
    07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
    08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
    10:50 Sydney vs Perth
    12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
    12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
    12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
    12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
    12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
    12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
    12:15 York vs Forest Green
    12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
    14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
    14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
    14:00 Troyes vs Brest
    14:00 Lahti vs JJK
    14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
    14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
    14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
    15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
    15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
    15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
    15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
    16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
    16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
    16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
    16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
    17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
    17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
    17:00 Terek vs Ural
    17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
    17:00 Brann vs Viking
    17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
    17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
    17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
    17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
    18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
    19:00 Bastia vs Rennes
    19:00 Montpellier vs Lille
    19:00 Metz vs Nancy
    19:00 Guingamp vs Saint-Étienne
    19:00 Nantes vs Lorient
    19:15 Melgar vs Alianza Atl.
    19:15 Viktoria Plzeň vs Dukla
    19:30 Zaragoza vs Getafe
    19:30 Lechia vs Nieciecza
    19:30 Cobresal vs Huachipato
    19:45 Torino vs Sampdoria
    19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
    20:00 Huracán vs NOB
    20:00 Gimn La Plata vs San Lorenzo
    20:00 Montreal vs Whitecaps
    20:10 Sarmiento vs Colón
    Transmissions available in UK (change)